List Search

Rue Fleetwood
Laval, QC H7N 6G8 Pont-Viau Laval-des-Rapides

$830,450 - $14,844,879 USD

Manufacturing Condos For Sale  •  3,500+ SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Manufacturing
  • Total Building Size 400,000 SF
  • Building Class B
  • Tenancy Multiple
70 Transit Score
50 Walk Score

14 Units Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
1st Floor - Unit OP.1 Industrial 14,695 SF $3,486,702 USD
  • Unit Size: 14,695 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $3,486,702 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $237.27 USD
Description
Quality industrial space for sale of +/- 14,695 sq. ft., including +/- 11,895 sq. ft. on the ground & +/- 2,800 sq. ft. on the mezzanine

1st Floor - Unit OP.2 Industrial 15,520 SF $3,682,451 USD
  • Unit Size: 15,520 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $3,682,451 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $237.27 USD
Description
Quality industrial space for sale, 15,520 sq. ft., including +/- 12,720 sq. ft. on the ground & +/- 2,800 sq. ft. on the mezzanine

1st Floor - Unit OP.3 Industrial 16,195 SF $3,842,609 USD
  • Unit Size: 16,195 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $3,842,609 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $237.27 USD
Description
Quality industrial space for sale of +/- 16,195 sq. ft., including +/- 13,395 sq. ft. on the ground & +/- 2,800 sq. ft. on the mezzanine

1st Floor - Unit OP.4 Industrial 16,155 SF $3,833,118 USD
  • Unit Size: 16,155 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $3,833,118 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $237.27 USD
Description
Quality industrial space for sale of +/- 16,155 sq. ft., including +/- 13,275 sq. ft. on the ground & +/- 2,800 sq. ft. on the mezzanine.

1st Floor - Unit OP.5 Industrial 30,215 SF $7,169,152 USD
  • Unit Size: 30,215 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $7,169,152 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $237.27 USD
Description
Quality industrial space for sale of +/- 30,215 sq. ft., including +/- 24,615 sq. ft. on the ground & +/- 5,600 sq. ft. on the mezzanine.

1st Floor - Unit OP.6 Industrial 31,715 SF $7,525,059 USD
  • Unit Size: 31,715 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $7,525,059 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $237.27 USD
Description
Quality industrial space for sale of +/- 31,715 sq. ft., including +/- 26,115 sq. ft. on the ground & +/- 5,600 sq. ft. on the mezzanine

1st Floor - Unit OP.7 Industrial 46,490 SF $11,030,743 USD
  • Unit Size: 46,490 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $11,030,743 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $237.27 USD
Description
Quality industrial space for sale of +/- 46,490 sq. ft., including +/- 38,010 sq. ft. on the ground & +/- 8,400 sq. ft. on the mezzanine

1st Floor - Unit OP.8 Industrial 47,870 SF $11,358,177 USD
  • Unit Size: 47,870 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $11,358,177 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $237.27 USD
Description
Quality industrial space for sale of +/- 47,870 sq. ft., including +/- 39,390 sq. ft. on the ground & +/- 8,400 sq. ft. on the mezzanine.

1st Floor - Unit OP.9 Industrial 62,565 SF $14,844,879 USD
  • Unit Size: 62,565 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $14,844,879 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $237.27 USD
Description
Quality industrial space for sale of +/- 62,565 sq. ft., including +/- 51,285 sq. ft. on the ground & +/- 11,200 sq. ft. on the mezzanine

1st Floor - Unit OP.10 Industrial 3,500 SF $830,450 USD
  • Unit Size: 3,500 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $830,450 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $237.27 USD
Description
High-quality industrial space for sale, approximately 3,500 sq ft.

1st Floor - Unit OP.11 Industrial 6,000 SF $1,423,628 USD
  • Unit Size: 6,000 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $1,423,628 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $237.27 USD
Description
High-quality industrial space for sale, approximately 6,000 sq ft.

1st Floor - Unit OP.12 Industrial 6,500 SF $1,542,263 USD
  • Unit Size: 6,500 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $1,542,263 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $237.27 USD
Description
High-quality industrial space for sale, approximately 6,500 sq ft.

1st Floor - Unit OP.13 Industrial 9,000 SF $2,135,442 USD
  • Unit Size: 9,000 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $2,135,442 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $237.27 USD
Description
High-quality industrial space for sale, approximately 9,000 sq ft.

1st Floor - Unit OP.14 Industrial 12,000 SF $2,847,256 USD
  • Unit Size: 12,000 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $2,847,256 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $237.27 USD
Description
High-quality industrial space for sale, approximately 12,000 sq ft.

Description

Industrial building for sale $295 /square foot +GST/QST
Easily accessible location located less than 3km from Hwy. 440 and 300 meters from Saint-Martin Blvd. Ideal for distributors & manufacturers. Quality construction meeting the specific needs of your business, including 1 leveling dock & 1 ground door. Permissive zoning - private outdoor storage at the back of the project.

Highlights

Easily accessible location located less than 3km from Hwy
440 and 300 meters from Saint-Martin Blvd. Ideal for distributors & manufacturers.
Quality construction meeting the specific needs of your business, including 1 leveling dock & 1 ground door.

Amenities

  • Mezzanine
  • Air Conditioning

Public Transportation

Commuter RailDriveWalkDistance
5 min - 1.3 mi
10 min - 4.1 mi
AirportDriveWalkDistance
Montréal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International 25 min - 13.8 mi
Simon Simard-Dubé 579-300-3197 Proulx, Vadnais et Associés Inc.