List Search

Rd Côte-nord
Boisbriand, QC Sainte-Thérèse Deux-Montagnes

$2,690,545 - $18,726,195 USD

Warehouse Condos For Sale  •  12,500+ SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Warehouse
  • Total Building Size 350,000 SF
  • Lot Size 8.03 AC
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 2027
  • Tenancy Multiple
30 Transit Score
40 Walk Score

10 Units Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
1st Floor - Unit OP.1 Industrial 12,500 SF $2,690,545 USD
  • Unit Size: 12,500 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $2,690,545 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $215.24 USD
Description
Quality industrial space for sale, +/- 12,500 sq. ft., including +/- 10,000 sq. ft. on the ground & +/- 2,500 sq. ft. on the mezzanine.

1st Floor - Unit OP.2 Industrial 14,500 SF $3,121,033 USD
  • Unit Size: 14,500 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $3,121,033 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $215.24 USD
Description
Quality industrial space for sale, +/- 14,500 sq. ft., including +/- 12,500 sq. ft. on the ground & +/- 2,000 sq. ft. on the mezzanine. Building permit in hand.

1st Floor - Unit OP.3 Industrial 18,500 SF $3,982,007 USD
  • Unit Size: 18,500 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $3,982,007 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $215.24 USD
Description
Quality industrial space for sale, +/- 18,500 sq. ft., including +/- 15,500 sq. ft. on the ground & +/- 3,000 sq. ft. on the mezzanine

1st Floor - Unit OP.4 Industrial 20,500 SF $4,412,494 USD
  • Unit Size: 20,500 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $4,412,494 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $215.24 USD
Description
Quality industrial space for sale, +/- 20,500 sq. ft., including +/- 16,500 sq. ft. on the ground & +/- 4,000 sq. ft. on the mezzanine.

1st Floor - Unit OP.5 Industrial 25,000 SF $5,381,091 USD
  • Unit Size: 25,000 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $5,381,091 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $215.24 USD
Description
Quality industrial space for sale, +/- 25,000 sq. ft., including +/- 20,000 sq. ft. on the ground & +/- 5,000 sq. ft. on the mezzanine

1st Floor - Unit OP.6 Industrial 39,000 SF $8,394,501 USD
  • Unit Size: 39,000 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $8,394,501 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $215.24 USD
Description
Quality industrial space for sale, +/- 39,000 sq. ft., including +/- 32,000 sq. ft. on the ground & +/- 7,000 sq. ft. on the mezzanine.

1st Floor - Unit OP.7 Industrial 33,000 SF $7,103,040 USD
  • Unit Size: 33,000 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $7,103,040 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $215.24 USD
Description
Quality industrial space for sale, +/- 33,000 sq. ft., including +/- 28,000 sq. ft. on the ground & +/- 5,000 sq. ft. on the mezzanine

1st Floor - Unit OP.8 Industrial 53,500 SF $11,515,534 USD
  • Unit Size: 53,500 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $11,515,534 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $215.24 USD
Description
Quality industrial space for sale, +/- 53,500 sq. ft., including +/- 44,500 sq. ft. on the ground & +/- 9,000 sq. ft. on the mezzanine.

1st Floor - Unit OP.9 Industrial 65,000 SF $13,990,835 USD
  • Unit Size: 65,000 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $13,990,835 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $215.24 USD
Description
Quality industrial space for sale, +/- 65,000 sq. ft., including +/- 54,000 sq. ft. on the ground & +/- 11,000 sq. ft. on the mezzanine

1st Floor - Unit OP.10 Industrial 87,000 SF $18,726,195 USD
  • Unit Size: 87,000 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $18,726,195 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $215.24 USD
Description
Quality industrial space for sale, +/- 87,000 sq. ft., including +/- 74,000 sq. ft. on the ground & +/- 13,000 sq. ft. on the mezzanine.

Description

Industrial building for sale $295 /square foot +GST/QST
Quality industrial space for sale, +/- 87,000 sq. ft., including +/- 74,000 sq. ft. on the ground & +/- 13,000 sq. ft. on the mezzanine. Building permit in hand. Start of construction - 2024. The project enjoys a strategic geographical position in the heart of an economic boom. Easily accessible location. Permissive zoning. Ideal for distributors and manufacturers. Quality construction according to the buyer's needs; loading docks, garage doors on the ground, 60 feet high, private outdoor storage. Units available between 12,500 sq. ft. and 87,000 sq. ft., and possibility of having "Stand Alone" buildings

Highlights

Ideal for distributors and manufacturers.
loading docks, garage doors on the ground, 60 feet high, private outdoor storage.
Units available between 12,500 sq. ft. and 87,000 sq. ft.
The project enjoys a strategic geographical position in the heart of an economic boom.

Amenities

  • Mezzanine
  • Air Conditioning

Public Transportation

Commuter RailDriveWalkDistance
Gare Sainte-Thérèse (12 - Saint-Jérôme - exo-Réseau de transport métropolitain) 7 min - 2.4 mi
Gare Blainville (Saint-Jérôme - exo-Réseau de transport métropolitain) 7 min - 3.3 mi
AirportDriveWalkDistance
Montréal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International 25 min - 17.0 mi

Parking Details