List Search

N West Bypass Ave @ Kearney
Springfield, MO 65803

$9,018,750 USD

Land For Sale  •  243.75 AC

Property Details

  • Property Type Land
  • Lot Size 243.75 AC
  • Zoning HM
20 Transit Score
20 Walk Score

Description

PROPERTY OVERVIEW
Property is 243.75 Acres +/- at the SW quadrant of West Bypass & Kearney for sale at $37,000.00 per acre. Property is zoned
HM - Heavy Manufacturing. Interstate 44 frontage both north and south. Directly east of Expedia/Hotels.com,
Springfield's Partnership Industrial Center West.
PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS
• This 243.75 Acres ± is located at the Southwest Quadrant of West By-Pass & Kearney
• There is 193 acres south of Interstate 44 and 49.66 acres north of Interstate 44
• Available immediately at $37,000.00 per acre
• The property is zoned HM - Heavy Manufacturing
• Utilities: All are available

Highlights

243.75 acres of industrial land
Irregular in size
Zoned - Heavy Manufacturing
Interstate 44 frontage

Property Flyers

Public Transportation

AirportDriveWalkDistance
Springfield-Branson Ntl 16 min - 4.9 mi
Robert Murray 417-848-0611 R.B. Murray Company
Robert Murray 417-848-0611 R.B. Murray Company