List Search

974 Griffin St
Grover Beach, CA 93433 Arroyo Grande/Nipomo

$3,619 USD/MO

Warehouse For Lease  •  2,496 SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Warehouse
  • Year Built 2008
  • Total Building Size 2,496 SF
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Building Class B
  • Zoning Industrial (I)
10 Transit Score
40 Walk Score

1 Space Available

Name Space Use Size Rent Details
1st Floor Ste C1 Industrial 2,496 SF $17.40 USD/SF/YR
Single-story unit including drive-in roll-up door access, approx. 23’ clearance height, 3-phase power, two offices, and a restroom.

  • Date available: Now
  • Lease term: Negotiable
  • Service type: Plus All Utilities
  • Space Type: Sublet

Description

Four industrial buildings totaling over 14,000 sqft located on a drive-thru lot with double frontage in an active industrial business area. Features include 3-phase power, drive-in roll-up doors, and flexible layouts. Units may be leased together or separately.

Unit C1 - 2,496 ± SF
Single-story insulated unit including roll-up door access, approx. 23’ clearance height, 3-phase power, two offices, and a restroom. 

Warehouse:
2,496 ± sq. ft. 
Two roll-up doors
$1.45 per sq. ft. per month

Lease rate is $3,595 per month, gross

Highlights

Roll-up Doors
3-Phase Power

Commuter RailDriveWalkDistance
3 min 19 min 1.0 mi
AirportDriveWalkDistance
San Luis County Regional 20 min - 10.8 mi

Parking Details

Parking Available: Yes
Reserved: Yes
Type: Reserved
Included in Rent: Yes
Mike Sherer 805-466-9700 Century 21 Hometown Realty Paso Robles