List Search

9 Lake Bellevue Dr
Bellevue, WA 98005 Bel-Red

$1,200,000 - $2,500,000 USD

Office Condos For Sale  •  1,103+ SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Office
  • Total Building Size 31,200 SF
  • Lot Size 2.79 AC
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 1982
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Zoning O, Bellevue
80 Transit Score
80 Walk Score

8 Units Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
1st Floor - Unit 104+106 Office 2,305 SF $2,500,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 2,305 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $2,500,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Owner User
  • Price/SF: $1,084.60 USD
Description
Unit 104+106
Suite 104 (1,477 RSF) available for owner/user w/ 5 months notice.

Suite 104+106 available for owner/user w/ 6 months notice.

Rental Income:
Suite 106 Rent (828 SF) = $2,912.00/mo, Full Service

Operating Expenses:
2026 HOA Dues = $1,920.86/mo
2026 Property Taxes = +$1,372.82/mo
Total Est 2026 OpEx* = $3,293.68/mo
*plus Unit’s Janitorial/Electricity

Unit Features
¦ 2 Reserved Parking Stalls
¦ Dedicated Rooftop HVAC Unit (2017)
¦ Ceiling HVAC Unit (2020)

Sale Notes
Highlights:
Income-producing asset with in-place tenant (Suite 106) providing immediate cash flow
Owner-user opportunity with ability to occupy remaining space (Suite 104) with ~6 months’ notice
Functional layout with private offices, open work area, and reception
Deck with views of Lake Bellevue
2 reserved parking stalls
Updated HVAC systems (rooftop unit 2017; ceiling unit 2020)
Full-service rent in place; stable operating profile

Positioning:
Ideal for an owner-user seeking to offset occupancy costs with rental income or an investor targeting stable, small-suite office product in Bellevue.

1st Floor - Unit 105 Medical 1,801 SF $1,950,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 1,801 SF
  • Condo Use: Medical
  • Price: $1,950,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Owner User
  • Price/SF: $1,082.73 USD
Description
Operating Expenses:

2026 HOA Dues = $1,506.84/mo

2026 Property Taxes = +$1,072.16/mo

Total Est 2026 OpEx* = $2,579.00/mo

*plus Unit’s Janitorial/Electricity

Unit Features:

¦ 2 Reserved Parking Stalls

¦ Dedicated Rooftop HVAC Unit (2015)

¦ Ceiling HVAC Unit (2015)

Sale Notes
Highlights:

Medical/office buildout in place with multiple exam rooms, consultation space, and reception area
Functional layout includes waiting area, kitchenette, and admin support space
Well-suited for medical, dental, or professional office users
2 reserved parking stalls
Updated HVAC systems (rooftop and ceiling units – 2015)
Efficient single-tenant layout with minimal reconfiguration needed

Positioning:
Strong opportunity for a future owner-user seeking plug-and-play medical/office space in Bellevue, or an investor targeting high-demand healthcare-oriented product with lease-up potential.

1st Floor - Unit 113 Medical Office 1,575 SF $1,650,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 1,575 SF
  • Condo Use: Medical Office
  • Price: $1,650,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Owner User
  • Price/SF: $1,047.62 USD
Description
Unit 113

Suite 115 (903 RSF) available immediately

Suite 113+115 (1,575 RSF) available September 1, 2029

Rental Income:

Suite 113 Rent (672 RSF) = $2,210.00/mo, Full Service

Operating Expenses:

2026 HOA Dues = $1,307.40/mo

2026 Property Taxes = +$922.70/mo

Total Est 2026 OpEx* = $2,230.10/mo

*plus Unit’s Janitorial/Electricity

Unit Features:

¦ 2 Reserved Parking Stalls

¦ Dedicated Rooftop HVAC Unit (2017)

¦ Ceiling HVAC Unit (2020)

Sale Notes
Highlights:
Income in place from Suite 113 with full-service rent providing immediate cash flow
Owner-user opportunity with Suite 115 (±903 RSF) available for occupancy
Functional layout featuring open work area, private rooms, and kitchenette
Well-suited for medical or office use with existing improvements
2 reserved parking stalls
Updated HVAC systems (rooftop unit 2017; ceiling unit 2020)
Stable operating expenses with predictable ownership costs

Positioning:
Ideal for an owner-user seeking partial occupancy with income offset, or an investor targeting small-bay office/medical product in a high-demand Bellevue submarket.

1st Floor - Unit 114+116 Office 2,327 SF $2,500,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 2,327 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $2,500,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Owner User
  • Price/SF: $1,074.34 USD
Description
Unit 114+116

Suite 114 (1,164 RSF) available for owner/user occupancy immediately.

Suite 114+116 available for owner/user occupancy December 1, 2029.

Rental Income:

Suite 116 Rent (1,163 RSF) = $3,613.00/mo, Full Service

Operating Expenses:

2026 HOA Dues = $$1,920.86/mo

2026 Property Taxes = +$1,375.67/mo

Total Est 2026 OpEx* =$3,296.53/mo

*plus Unit’s Janitorial/Electricity

Unit Features:

¦ 2 Reserved Parking Stalls

¦ Dedicated Rooftop HVAC Unit (2016)

¦ Ceiling HVAC Unit (2017)

Sale Notes
Unit 114+116

Rental Income:

Suite 116 Rent (1,163 RSF) = $3,613.00/mo, Full Service

Operating Expenses:

2026 HOA Dues = $$1,920.86/mo

2026 Property Taxes = +$1,375.67/mo

Total Est 2026 OpEx* =$3,296.53/mo

*plus Unit’s Janitorial/Electricity

Unit Features:

¦ 2 Reserved Parking Stalls

¦ Dedicated Rooftop HVAC Unit (2016)

¦ Ceiling HVAC Unit (2017)

1st Floor - Unit 118 Office 2,126 SF $2,500,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 2,126 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $2,500,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Owner User
  • Price/SF: $1,175.92 USD
Description
Unit 118
Operating Expenses:

2026 HOA Dues = $1,755.16/mo

2026 Property Taxes = +$1,286.35/mo

Total Est 2026 OpEx* = $3,041.51/mo

*plus Unit’s Janitorial/Electricity

Unit Features:

¦ 2 Reserved Parking Stalls

¦ Dedicated Rooftop HVAC Unit (2011)

¦ Ceiling HVAC Unit (2017)

Sale Notes
Highlights:

Full-floor style layout with efficient mix of private offices, executive offices, conference room, and open work area
Lake Bellevue views with access to deck space
Strong owner-user opportunity with future occupancy or lease-up flexibility
2 reserved parking stalls
Functional plan includes reception area, break room, and telecom room
HVAC systems in place (rooftop unit 2011; ceiling unit 2017)
Stable operating profile with predictable expenses

Positioning:
Ideal for an owner-user planning ahead or an investor seeking well-located Bellevue office product with upside through future occupancy or leasing.

1st Floor - Unit 120 Office 1,103 SF $1,200,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 1,103 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $1,200,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Owner User
  • Price/SF: $1,087.94 USD
Description
Operating Expenses:

2026 HOA Dues = $912.10/mo

2026 Property Taxes = +$669.33 /mo

Total Est 2026 OpEx* = $1,581.43/mo

*plus Unit’s Janitorial/Electricity

Unit Features:

¦ 1 Reserved Parking Stall

¦ Dedicated Rooftop HVAC Unit (2015)

¦ Ceiling HVAC Unit (2017)

Sale Notes
Highlights:

100% vacant – ideal for owner-user seeking immediate occupancy
Efficient layout with conference room, private offices, open work area, and kitchen
Rare small-bay condo opportunity in Bellevue office/medical corridor
1 reserved parking stall
Updated HVAC systems (rooftop unit 2015; ceiling unit 2017)
Competitive operating expenses with predictable ownership costs

Positioning:
Well-suited for a small business or professional user looking to own vs. lease in a supply-constrained Bellevue market with immediate usability.

2nd Floor - Unit 213 Office 1,571 SF $1,575,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 1,571 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $1,575,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Owner User
  • Price/SF: $1,002.55 USD
Description
Price: $1,575,000

Size: 1,571 RSF

ProRata Share of Condo: 4.2516%

Operating Expenses

HOA Dues: $1,318.80/mo

2026 Property Taxes: $922.70/mo

Total Est 2026 OpEx*: $2,241.50/mo

*plus Unit’s Janitorial/Electricity

Unit Features

¦ 1 Reserved Parking Stall

¦ Dedicated HVAC Unit (2017)

Sale Notes
Price: $1,575,000

Size: 1,571 RSF

ProRata Share of Condo: 4.2516%

Operating Expenses

HOA Dues: $1,318.80/mo

2026 Property Taxes: $922.70/mo

Total Est 2026 OpEx*: $2,241.50/mo

*plus Unit’s Janitorial/Electricity

Unit Features

¦ 1 Reserved Parking Stall

¦ Dedicated HVAC Unit (2017)

2nd Floor - Unit 214+216 Office 2,337 SF $2,500,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 2,337 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $2,500,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Owner User
  • Price/SF: $1,069.75 USD
Description
5 private offices, copy room and break room.

Property Flyers

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Pond
  • Restaurant
  • Signage
  • Balcony
  • Fiber Optic Internet

Public Transportation

AirportDriveWalkDistance
Seattle-Tacoma International 30 min - 18.1 mi
Seattle Paine Field International 36 min - 23.6 mi

Parking Details

Parking Available: Yes
Reserved: No
Spaces Provided: 112
Type: Surface
Included in Rent: Yes
Dan Krekel 425-586-4655 Leibsohn & Company
Dan Krekel 425-586-4655 Leibsohn & Company