List Search

898 CO-133
Carbondale, CO 81623

$2,950 USD/MO

Warehouse For Lease  •  1,250 SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Warehouse
  • Year Built 1994
  • Total Building Size 5,000 SF
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Building Class B
  • Zoning commercial industrial
30 Transit Score
40 Walk Score

1 Space Available

Name Space Use Size Rent Details
1st Floor Ste 402 Industrial 1,250 SF $28.32 USD/SF/YR
Listing Headline: Move-In Ready Specialty Automotive Suite | 1,250 SF | NNN | Available June 1

Building/Property Description: Professionally managed commercial suite at 898 CO-133, Suite 402, Colorado. Approximately 1,250 rentable square feet configured and improved for specialty automotive operations. The space features existing auto-use improvements and is well-suited for owner-operated specialty auto businesses, light service shops, or flex industrial users seeking a clean, move-in ready environment.

Lease Summary: | Detail | Info | |---|---| | Available SF | ~1,250 SF | | Available Date | June 1 | | Lease Type | Triple Net (NNN) | | Base Rent | $2,950/month (Year 1) | | Rent/SF | ~$28.32/SF/year | | NNN Estimate | ~$756/month | | Estimated Total | ~$3,706/month | | Term | 3 Years (preferred) | | Security Deposit | $5,000 | | Escalation | 3% annually, Years 2 & 3 |

Permitted Use: All uses considered with landlord approval.

Tenant Requirements:

Executed NNN commercial lease with personal guaranty
Proof of general liability insurance ($1,000,000 minimum)
Business/financial references
No prior commercial evictions or material lease defaults

Contact: [LANDLORD / AGENT NAME] Phone: [PHONE] Email: [EMAIL] Showings by appointment only.

  • Date available: Jun 2026
  • Lease term: 1 - 10 Years
  • Service type: Triple Net
  • Space Type: Relet

Description

Executed NNN commercial lease with personal guaranty
Proof of general liability insurance ($1,000,000 minimum)
Business/financial references
No prior commercial evictions or material lease defaults

Major Tenants

Tenant SF Occupied Lease End Date
Monkey House Carbondale
Rocky Mountain Upholstery And Soft Furnishings

Public Transportation

AirportDriveWalkDistance
Aspen-Pitkin County/Sardy Field 49 min - 29.0 mi