|
1st Floor - Unit 1506
|
Retail
|
1,227 SF
|
$1,970,739 USD
|
|
-
Unit Size: 1,227 SF
-
Condo Use: Retail
-
Price: $1,970,739 USD
-
Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
-
Price/SF: $1,606.14 USD
Description
Brand new 1,227 square foot commercial retail unit at West 68.
Sale Notes
The building features modern commercial curtain wall glazing with advanced Low-E insulated glass systems, providing excellent natural light, energy efficiency, and long-term durability. CD-1 zoning allows for a wide range of retail and service-based uses, making it ideal for both owner-users and investors. A functional and well-proportioned floor area with efficient layout and minimal structural obstructions, maximizing usability. Ideal for cafes, boutique retail, wellness, or service-oriented businesses. This unit can also be combined with the adjacent 8405 to form a larger space(2659SF), allowing greater flexibility for expanded retail.
|
|
1st Floor - Unit 8405
|
Retail
|
1,432 SF
|
$2,613,635 USD
|
|
-
Unit Size: 1,432 SF
-
Condo Use: Retail
-
Price: $2,613,635 USD
-
Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
-
Price/SF: $1,825.16 USD
Description
8405 Granville is a premium corner retail unit offering exceptional frontage and maximum exposure with high visibility from multiple directions, making it an ideal flagship location for branding and customer engagement.
Sale Notes
This unit can be combined with adjacent unit for a total of 2659 square feet accommodating a wider range of business needs and scalable operations. Contact listing agent for additional information.
|
|
1st Floor - Unit 8427
|
Retail
|
797 SF
|
$2,613,635 USD
|
|
-
Unit Size: 797 SF
-
Condo Use: Retail
-
Price: $2,613,635 USD
-
Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
-
Price/SF: $3,279.34 USD
Description
Brand new commercial retail unit at West 68, a boutique mixed-use development located on Vancouver's prestigious West Side.
Sale Notes
This unit efficient, rectangular space with minimal structural obstructions, maximizing usability and layout flexibility. Ideal for cafe, bubble tea, dessert shop, boutique retail, beauty services, or other lifestyle-oriented businesses seeking a compact, high-exposure location in westside.
|
|
2nd Floor - Unit 210
|
Office
|
1,033 SF
|
$1,191,569 USD
|
|
-
Unit Size: 1,033 SF
-
Condo Use: Office
-
Price: $1,191,569 USD
-
Sale Type: Investment
-
Price/SF: $1,153.50 USD
Description
1,033 square foot condo available for sale. Contact agent for additional inforamtion.
Sale Notes
An Exceptional opportunity to acquire brand new West Side Vancouver commercial real estate assets.This southern pocket of Granville Street is a serene and well-established residential neighbourhood with exceptional exposure to vehicular and pedestrian traffic. Located on the south end of Granville Street, the property is conveniently accessible from all other areas of Vancouver and is just minutes from Richmond, the Vancouver International Airport.Marine Gateway, and the Marine Drive Canada Line Station. Ideal for self-use and investors alike.
|
|
2nd Floor - Unit 230
|
Office
|
2,110 SF
|
$2,256,742 USD
|
|
-
Unit Size: 2,110 SF
-
Condo Use: Office
-
Price: $2,256,742 USD
-
Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
-
Price/SF: $1,069.55 USD
Description
This second-floor unit offers approximately 2110 square foot of highly efficient and rectangular space, uniquely positioned with exposure to the landscaped courtyard on both sides, making it the only unit in the building with dual garden frontage.
Sale Notes
he impressive 15 ft ceiling height provides exceptional volume and design flexibility, ideal for fitness studio, wellness, medical aesthetics, or a large-format professional office. The functional layout, natural light, and rare indoor-outdoor connection create a premium environment for both clients and staff. Situated along the south Granville corridor, the property is surrounded by a well-established residential neighborhood while benefiting from excellent accessibility. This highly accessible location is just 15 minutes to Downtown, Richmond, YVR, Marine Gateway. Brand new commercial unit at West 68, a boutique mixed-use development features modern commercial curtain wall glazing with advanced Low-E insulated glass systems, energy efficiency, and long-term durability
|