List Search

8260 Westminster Hwy
Richmond, BC V6X 1A7

$291,296 USD

Storefront Condo For Sale  •  524 SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Storefront
  • Total Building Size 71,000 SF
  • Lot Size 1.52 AC
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 1994
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Zoning CD-T1
70 Transit Score
90 Walk Score

1 Unit Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
2nd Floor - Unit 2220 Retail 524 SF $291,296 USD
  • Unit Size: 524 SF
  • Condo Use: Retail
  • Price: $291,296 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $555.91 USD
Description
This unit is in a busy public market in a high density residential area, with high-rise building. The market is a bustling centre with multiple retail, grocery, travel, money, dental, medical, accounting etc businesses. The unit has high exposure, being as it is adjacent to the elevator.

Sale Notes
Ample customer parking and strong daily foot traffic make this an ideal location for long term business success. Perfect for investors or owner operators looking for a strategic and highly accessible Richmond commercial address with strong future growth potential

Description

The property is located along Westminster Highway within Richmond’s commercial corridor. The area includes Lansdowne Centre and multiple high-density residential projects. Westminster Highway connects to No. 3 Road, a main commercial artery with numerous retail and service businesses. The property offers access to SkyTrain transit and is in proximity to Vancouver International Airport. Surrounding infrastructure includes surface parking and direct road access.

Highlights

High-exposure location along Westminster Highway in central Richmond.
Steps from Lansdowne SkyTrain Station and major retail amenities.
Bright open layout suitable for multiple business uses including retail, office, or service.
Situated in a busy market center with heavy daily pedestrian activity.
Surrounded by dense residential developments, creating a strong customer base.
On-site parking available for customers and visitors.