List Search

8140 120th St
Surrey, BC V3W 3N3

$1,818,234 - $8,752,982 USD

Freestanding Condos For Sale  •  2,596+ SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Freestanding
  • Total Building Size 36,558 SF
  • Lot Size 3.12 AC
  • Building Class C
  • Year Built 1990
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Zoning CD
70 Transit Score
70 Walk Score

4 Units Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
1st Floor - Unit SL5 Retail 3,480 SF $2,528,801 USD
  • Unit Size: 3,480 SF
  • Condo Use: Retail
  • Price: $2,528,801 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $726.67 USD
Description
Unveil a premier ground-floor commercial opportunity in the heart of Surrey’s thriving Scott Road corridor. This 3,480-square-foot unit is strategically positioned within Scott Plaza, offering exceptional street-level exposure along 120th Street, one of the region’s busiest thoroughfares.

Sale Notes
The property benefits from constant visibility to thousands of daily commuters and is surrounded by a dynamic mix of national retailers, financial institutions, and service providers, including Real Canadian Superstore, Best Buy, TD, and RBC Bank.

1st Floor - Unit SL7 Retail 12,035 SF $8,752,982 USD
  • Unit Size: 12,035 SF
  • Condo Use: Retail
  • Price: $8,752,982 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $727.29 USD
Description
Unveil a monumental 12,035 sq. ft. flagship commercial unit at the iconic Scott Plaza. This rare, high-volume asset features soaring 20-foot ceilings, And partially 28 Sq ft.offering incredible potential for a legal mezzanine (with permits) to further expand usable area. Currently on a month-to-month tenancy, the space provides immediate flexibility for developers or owner-users. A standout feature is the two rear dock doors opening to an exclusive 5,000 sq. ft. private outdoor area-ideal for a premier Banquet Hall, large-scale Daycare, or Indoor Sports facility. The vast floor plate and loading docks make it perfect for a Global Market, Furniture Showroom, or Home Decor hub. Located on the high-traffic 120th Street corridor, you are steps from Superstore, Best Buy, TD, and RBC.

Sale Notes
Benefit from hundreds of shared parking spots and elite transit access via Scottsdale Exchange. Whether envisioned as an Event Venue, Medical Hub, or Mega-Retailer, this transit-oriented site is Surrey's most versatile commercial offering.

1st Floor - Unit SL9 Retail 2,596 SF $1,818,234 USD
  • Unit Size: 2,596 SF
  • Condo Use: Retail
  • Price: $1,818,234 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $700.40 USD
Description
Secure a high-profile investment at the iconic Scott Plaza with this 2,596 sq. ft. prime retail unit. Currently leased to a global powerhouse brand, Dairy Queen, this is a "set-and-forget" asset for the savvy investor seeking long-term security. The property features a stable, hands-off tenancy until 2029, with the true value-add potential lying in the future renewal options at prevailing market rates. This is a rare "Time-Capsule" investment: buy today at a strategic price adjustment and capture significant rental upside as the area continues to densify. Positioned on the high-traffic 120th Street corridor, you are steps from Superstore, Best Buy, TD, and RBC, benefiting from hundreds of shared parking spots and elite transit via Scottsdale Exchange. Acquire a national-tenant-occupied unit in Surrey's most active commercial hub at an attractive entry point. Perfect for legacy wealth building and hedging against inflation on Scott Road.

Sale Notes
Secure a high-profile investment at the iconic Scott Plaza with this 2,596 sq. ft. prime retail unit. Currently leased to a global powerhouse brand, Dairy Queen, this is a "set-and-forget" asset for the savvy investor seeking long-term security.

2nd Floor - Unit SL2 Office 4,941 SF $2,605,330 USD
  • Unit Size: 4,941 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $2,605,330 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $527.29 USD
Description
Rare investment or owner-user opportunity to acquire a massive 4,941 SF second-floor office space on the high-traffic Scott Road corridor.

Sale Notes
This premier office space offers unparalleled visibility and branding potential, perfectly positioned to capture the booming Surrey and Delta markets. The expansive floor plate and reinforced accessibility via both a dedicated elevator and wide-profile stairs make this an ideal regional headquarters for legal, medical, or tech firms. Furthermore, the open layout and high-impact location make it a perfect fit for a flagship gym, boutique fitness center, or wellness hub. For the investor, this versatile office space ensures long-term ROI and high tenant demand in one of BC's fastest-growing commercial hubs. Benefit from an iconic address that bridges two major cities with effortless transit access and dominant street-side exposure. Whether you are looking for professional office space or a high-traffic fitness destination, this landmark footprint is built for growth.

Description

The property located at 8140 120 Street in Surrey, British Columbia. It is situated along Scott Road, a major commercial corridor that connects Surrey and Delta. The site offers regional accessibility and is positioned within a dense business and retail environment. The property includes an open floor plan and is accessible via both an elevator and stairs.

Highlights

Located on the prominent Scott Road corridor, ensuring high visibility and strong traffic counts.