List Search

721 Industrial Blvd
Watertown, MN 55388

$169,000 USD

Industrial Condo For Sale  •  1,005 SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Industrial
  • Total Building Size 38,821 SF
  • Lot Size 0.09 AC
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 2022
  • Tenancy Multiple
20 Walk Score

1 Unit Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
1st Floor - Unit B7 Flex 1,005 SF $169,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 1,005 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $169,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Owner User
  • Price/SF: $168.16 USD
Sale Notes
Garage Condo B7 built in 2022 measuring approximately 24' x 40'. Includes sheet rock walls, tin ceiling, 16' w x 14' h insulated garage door w/opener, 2 led lights, in-floor heat, fan, dehumidifier unit, 100 amp electric service, floor trench drain, fire suppression system, rough-in for bathroom w/shower, LP siding, asphalt shingled roof. Association provides lawncare, snow removal, garbage service, and security fencing, cameras, exterior maintenance, and hazard insurance. Note that condos are calculated center of wall to center of wall.

Public Transportation

AirportDriveWalkDistance
Minneapolis-St Paul International/Wold-Chamberlain 57 min - 38.7 mi
Timothy Nesvold 952-546-7000 Real Estate Advisors
Timothy Nesvold 952-546-7000 Real Estate Advisors