List Search

7181 Yonge St
Markham, ON L4J 8J2

$458,214 - $466,240 USD

Freestanding Condos For Sale  •  647+ SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Freestanding
  • Total Building Size 349,456 SF
  • Lot Size 10 AC
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 2013
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Zoning CR
90 Transit Score
70 Walk Score

2 Units Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
1st Floor - Unit 13 Retail 661 SF $458,214 USD
  • Unit Size: 661 SF
  • Condo Use: Retail
  • Price: $458,214 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $693.21 USD
1st Floor - Unit 18 Retail 647 SF $466,240 USD
  • Unit Size: 647 SF
  • Condo Use: Retail
  • Price: $466,240 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $720.62 USD
Description
High Exposure Condo retail condo location located on the main floor.

Sale Notes
World On Yonge Complex At Yonge St/Steeles Ave* Fabulous Luxurious Finished Retail Unit(First Store Facing Court-Yard), Part Of Indoor Retail With Shopping Mall, Bank, Supermarket, Restaurants & Directly Connected To 4 High Rise Residential Towers, Offices & Hotel. Location For Retail Or Service Business. Ample Surface & Visitors Underground Parking. Close To Public Transit, Hwy & Future Subway Extension. Ready To Start Your Business At Great Prices.

Description

7181 Yonge Street is part of the renowned World on Yonge development, a vibrant mixed-use complex at the intersection of Yonge Street and Steeles Avenue. This property offers retail and office condominium units within a modern indoor shopping mall that connects directly to four high-rise residential towers, office spaces, and a hotel. The development includes on-site amenities such as a fitness center, media room, and extensive retail options, creating a built-in customer base and strong foot traffic.

The location provides exceptional accessibility with proximity to major highways, public transit, and the planned subway extension. Units feature contemporary finishes, private washrooms, and functional layouts suitable for a variety of uses, including medical, professional services, and specialty retail. With ample underground and surface parking, this property combines convenience with long-term growth potential in one of the GTA’s most dynamic corridors.