List Search

7181 Yonge St
Markham, ON L3T 1K7

$69,093 - $1,191,307 USD

Apartments Condos For Sale  •  223+ SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Apartments
  • Total Building Size 610,000 SF
  • Building Class A
  • Year Built 2014
  • Zoning O1 CA1
90 Transit Score
70 Walk Score

5 Units Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
1st Floor - Unit 1101 02 14 Office/Retail 2,534 SF $1,191,307 USD
  • Unit Size: 2,534 SF
  • Condo Use: Office/Retail
  • Price: $1,191,307 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $470.13 USD
Description
Functional open work space with custom lighting and built-in kitchenette with an unobstructed view.

Sale Notes
Located at the vibrant intersection of Yonge Street and Steeles Avenue, this beautifully finished retail unit offers exceptional visibility and convenience. Positioned at the courtyard with an outward-facing entrance, the space includes its own private washroom and sink for added functionality.

Part of a dynamic mixed-use development, the unit is integrated with an indoor shopping mall featuring banks, a supermarket, restaurants, and direct connections to four high-rise residential towers, office spaces, and a hotel. This high-traffic environment provides a built-in customer base and strong business potential.

The property offers ample surface and underground visitor parking, ensuring easy access for clients and customers. Situated close to public transit, major highways, and the planned subway extension, this location combines accessibility with long-term growth potential. A perfect setting to launch or expand your retail or service business.

2nd Floor - Unit 217 Retail 223 SF $69,093 USD
  • Unit Size: 223 SF
  • Condo Use: Retail
  • Price: $69,093 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $309.83 USD
2nd Floor - Unit 231 Retail 374 SF $115,640 USD
  • Unit Size: 374 SF
  • Condo Use: Retail
  • Price: $115,640 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $309.20 USD
2nd Floor - Unit 256 Retail 370 SF $122,913 USD
  • Unit Size: 370 SF
  • Condo Use: Retail
  • Price: $122,913 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $332.20 USD
2nd Floor - Unit 291 Retail 309 SF $115,640 USD
  • Unit Size: 309 SF
  • Condo Use: Retail
  • Price: $115,640 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $374.24 USD

Commuter RailDriveWalkDistance
Langstaff Go Station Rail (Richmond Hill Train - GO Transit) 10 min - 3.6 mi
Old Cummer Go Station Rail (Richmond Hill Train - GO Transit) 11 min - 3.9 mi
AirportDriveWalkDistance
Billy Bishop Toronto City 36 min - 19.9 mi