List Search

7020 S Kenton St
Englewood, CO 80112 East Centennial

$280,000 - $468,000 USD

Flex Condos For Sale  •  800+ SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Flex
  • Total Building Size 19,260 SF
  • Lot Size 5.93 AC
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 2027
20 Transit Score
50 Walk Score

18 Units Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
1st Floor - Unit A01 Flex 1,000 SF $340,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 1,000 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $340,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $340.00 USD
Description
A secured, gated community of 62 individually-owned garage condos. Ideal for storing your vehicles  (RV's, boats, or toys), Mancave that you can customize with a mezzanine or restroom, creating a workshop or hobby space, running a small business.

Sale Notes
Reserve early and save up to 10% during the pre-construction phase. Current pricing ranges from $206,000 to $528,000 per unit. Enjoy full ownership of both your unit and the land—no land lease required.

1st Floor - Unit A02 Flex 1,440 SF $468,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 1,440 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $468,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $325.00 USD
Description
A private, gated community featuring 62 individually owned garage condominiums. Perfect for storing RVs, boats, or recreational vehicles, customizing your own mancave with optional mezzanine or restroom, building a fully equipped workshop, pursuing hobbies, or even operating a small business.
24x60 unit

Sale Notes

1st Floor - Unit A03 Flex 1,320 SF $436,600 USD
  • Unit Size: 1,320 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $436,600 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $330.76 USD
Description
22x60 unit

Sale Notes

1st Floor - Unit A04 Flex 1,440 SF $468,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 1,440 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $468,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $325.00 USD
Description
24x60 unit

Sale Notes

1st Floor - Unit A05 Flex 1,440 SF $468,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 1,440 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $468,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $325.00 USD
Description
24x60 unit

Sale Notes

1st Floor - Unit A06 Flex 1,320 SF $435,600 USD
  • Unit Size: 1,320 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $435,600 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $330.00 USD
Description
22x60 unit

Sale Notes

1st Floor - Unit A07 Flex 1,000 SF $340,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 1,000 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $340,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $340.00 USD
Description
20x50 unit

Sale Notes

1st Floor - Unit A08 Flex 1,100 SF $368,500 USD
  • Unit Size: 1,100 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $368,500 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $335.00 USD
Description
22x50 unit

Sale Notes

1st Floor - Unit A09 Flex 960 SF $326,400 USD
  • Unit Size: 960 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $326,400 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $340.00 USD
Description
24x40 unit

Sale Notes

1st Floor - Unit A10 Flex 960 SF $326,400 USD
  • Unit Size: 960 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $326,400 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $340.00 USD
Description
24x40 unit

Sale Notes

1st Floor - Unit A11 Flex 880 SF $303,600 USD
  • Unit Size: 880 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $303,600 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $345.00 USD
Description
22x40 unit

Sale Notes

1st Floor - Unit A12 Flex 800 SF $280,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 800 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $280,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $350.00 USD
Description
20x40 unit

Sale Notes

1st Floor - Unit A13 Flex 960 SF $326,400 USD
  • Unit Size: 960 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $326,400 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $340.00 USD
Description
24x40 unit

Sale Notes

1st Floor - Unit A14 Flex 960 SF $326,400 USD
  • Unit Size: 960 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $326,400 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $340.00 USD
Description
24x40 unit

Sale Notes

1st Floor - Unit A15 Flex 880 SF $303,600 USD
  • Unit Size: 880 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $303,600 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $345.00 USD
Description
22x40 unit

Sale Notes

1st Floor - Unit A16 Flex 800 SF $280,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 800 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $280,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $350.00 USD
Description
20x40 unit

Sale Notes

1st Floor - Unit A17 Flex 880 SF $303,600 USD
  • Unit Size: 880 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $303,600 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $345.00 USD
Description
22x40 unit

Sale Notes

1st Floor - Unit A18 Flex 1,120 SF $375,200 USD
  • Unit Size: 1,120 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $375,200 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $335.00 USD
Description
28x40 unit

Sale Notes

Description

The property consists of 62 individually owned garage condominium units located at 7020 S Kenton St, Centennial, Colorado. The site has gated access and is positioned near Interstate 25, in proximity to the Arapahoe Road corridor. Development phases indicate groundbreaking in 2026 with anticipated availability in fall 2027. Onsite features include paved drive aisles, security provisions, and common area facilities. Individual units have electrical service, plumbing readiness, and structural allowances for mezzanines.

Highlights

Secure, gated property with individually deeded garage condominium units.
Highly accessible location near I-25 and major retail corridors in Centennial.
Designed with 18–24 ft. ceilings, plumbed bathrooms, mezzanine potential, and high-power electrical service.
Low HOA fees and individual metering for electricity provide cost control for owners.
Full suite of common amenities including security fencing, cameras, paved drive aisles, and a clubhouse.