List Search

634 6th Ave SW
Calgary, AB T2P 0S4 North Hill/Downtown/Beltline

$678,289 USD

Loft Creative Space Condos For Sale  •  2,869+ SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Loft Creative Space
  • Total Building Size 61,433 SF
  • Lot Size 0.14 AC
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 2015
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Zoning CR20-C20/R20
100 Transit Score
100 Walk Score

3 Units Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
5th Floor - Unit 510 Office 2,869 SF $678,289 USD
  • Unit Size: 2,869 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $678,289 USD
  • Sale Type: Owner User
  • Price/SF: $236.42 USD
Description
Condo for sale located in downtown Calgary, one block from C-Train station, connected directly to the Plus 15 pedestrian skyway system with 83 bridges and 14 km of walkways.

6th Floor - Unit 610 Office 2,869 SF $678,289 USD
  • Unit Size: 2,869 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $678,289 USD
  • Sale Type: Owner User
  • Price/SF: $236.42 USD
Description

6th Floor - Unit 620 Office 2,936 SF $678,289 USD
  • Unit Size: 2,936 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $678,289 USD
  • Sale Type: Owner User
  • Price/SF: $231.03 USD
Description

Description

This is a great opportunity to own the Class A office space in Downtown Calgary. It is located at 6 Avenue and 6 Street whereby it is one block away from the Free C-Train station zone and many other amenities and services nearby. This building is connected to Plus 15 and there is no need to go outside during the winter time. It has an open working space with 12 cubicles, a big storage, and a spacious kitchen. The purchase price includes 12 cubicles. They are already set up for you and your business. It has been recently renovated to show the fresh look. It is ideal for immigration companies, insurance companies, small tech companies, and/or general office use which requires an open space concept. The condo fee includes all utilities. It has security cameras, face recognition security system and more high-end perks. All viewings must be booked in advance. If you are interested in a long-term lease for a fair market price, it is a possible option before you make any commitment to purchase it.

Highlights

BRAND NEW DOWNTOWN RETAIL PROPERTY / OFFICE For Sale! 1709sqft Sunny SW Corner Unit Connected Plus 15 SkyWalk System!

Financial Summary

Total Expenses: $0 USD

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Fitness Center
  • Signage
  • Plus 15
  • Natural Light

Public Transportation

AirportDriveWalkDistance