List Search

628 E Kent Ave S
Vancouver, BC V5X 0B1 Sunset

$959,038 USD

Warehouse Condo For Sale  •  2,120 SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Warehouse
  • Total Building Size 56,109 SF
  • Lot Size 1.54 AC
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 2013
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Zoning M-2
60 Transit Score
30 Walk Score

1 Unit Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
1st Floor - Unit 155 Flex 2,120 SF $959,038 USD
  • Unit Size: 2,120 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $959,038 USD
  • Sale Type: Owner User
  • Price/SF: $452.38 USD
Description
Ground Floor Warehouse 1,060 SF
Second Floor Office Space 1,060 SF
Total Area
2,120 SF

Sale Notes
This unit is ideally positioned and outfitted for business owners or owner-users seeking a unique industrial flex strata space. It offers an a fully built-out configuration, high-quality existing improvements, and the opportunity to secure a prestigious Vancouver address. The unit includes a fully improved
ground and second floor office/showroom space accessed by a grade level loading door. The space is ideal for showroom, lab, office, wholesale, light manufacturing and production uses.

Description

Located in the 628 E Kent Ave Vancouver, just south of SW Marine Drive, this property offers a prime strategic location. It is only minutes from Vancouver International Airport, 10 minutes from the downtown core, and provides convenient access to surrounding municipalities via Highway 99 and Marine Way, making it an ideal choice for businesses.

Highlights

Property offers a prime strategic location
Minutes from Vancouver International Airport
10 minutes from the downtown core

Property Flyers

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Air Conditioning

Public Transportation

Commuter RailDriveWalkDistance
14 min - 5.2 mi
17 min - 6.3 mi
AirportDriveWalkDistance
Vancouver International 19 min - 5.7 mi
Bob Watt 604-640-5818 Cushman & Wakefield
Bob Watt 604-640-5818 Cushman & Wakefield