List Search

625-725 San Aleso Ave
Sunnyvale, CA 94085 Snail

$6,735 USD/MO

Light Distribution For Lease  •  2,694 SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Light Distribution
  • Year Built 1967
  • Total Building Size 21,000 SF
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Building Class B
  • Zoning M1 SU
40 Transit Score
50 Walk Score

1 Space Available

Name Space Use Size Rent Details
1st Floor Ste 1 Medical Office 2,694 SF $30.00 USD/SF/YR
o Easy access to HWY 101, 85, 82, 280, 880 & 237.
o Ample Parking On site
o Located near numerous Fortune 500 high tech companies
o Suite 1: 2,694± SF
o Front desk receptionist area 
o Two bathrooms
o 5 private offices

Description

o Easy access to HWY 101, 85, 82, 280, 880 & 237.
o Ample Parking On site
o Located near numerous Fortune 500 high tech companies
o Suite 1: 2,694± SF
o $2.50 PSF Modified Gross 
o Front desk receptionist area 
o Two bathrooms
o 5 private offices
o Common area for office cubicles
o Conference room with white board 
o Storage closet
o Break room/kitchen with table

Property Flyers

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Commuter RailDriveWalkDistance
4 min - 1.5 mi
8 min - 3.5 mi
AirportDriveWalkDistance
Norman Y Mineta San Jose International 11 min - 6.8 mi
San Francisco International 35 min - 27.3 mi
Metro Oakland International 46 min - 36.1 mi

Parking Details

Parking Available: Yes
Reserved: No
Spaces Provided: 43
Type: Surface
Included in Rent: Yes
Bobby Facchino 408-318-0623 Meacham/Oppenheimer
Bobby Facchino 408-318-0623 Meacham/Oppenheimer