List Search

6034 Lanier Islands Pky
Buford, GA 30518 Oakwood/Flowery Branch

$98,000 - $266,200 USD

Self Storage Condos For Sale  •  490+ SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Self Storage
  • Total Building Size 126,810 SF
  • Lot Size 8 AC
  • Building Class A
  • Year Built 2026
  • Zoning L-I
20 Walk Score

7 Units Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
1st Floor - Unit A5 Flex 1,210 SF $266,200 USD
  • Unit Size: 1,210 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $266,200 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $220.00 USD
Description
Flexible Storage Garage Condominiums. Brand New Construction.
Building A consists of eleven 1,210 square foot Garages, each 22' x 55'. Available for purchase is high-end storage space for your cars, RV's, motorcycles, boats or business inventory.
The Garages in Building A are climate controlled with a purchase price of $266,200.

1st Floor - Unit B5 Flex 825 SF $165,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 825 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $165,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $200.00 USD
Description
The Garages in Building B consists of 825 SF garages, each 15'X 55' with climate controlled and non-climate controlled garages with a starting purchase price of $165,000.

1st Floor - Unit C4 Flex 825 SF $165,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 825 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $165,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $200.00 USD
Description
The Garages in Building C consist of 825 SF garages, each 15'X 55' with a starting purchase price of $165,000. These garages can be used for business inventory, storage, etc.

1st Floor - Unit D5 Flex 750 SF $150,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 750 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $150,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $200.00 USD
Description
The Garages in Building D consist of 750 SF garages, each 15'x55" with a purchase price of $150,000. 

Cutting edge security system
Suitable for multiple uses and needs
Mancave meets workshop
Investment opportunity
Designed for low-maintenance and low cost of ownership

With units ranging from approximately 490 s.f. to 1,080 s.f., our top-notch storage facility is meticulously crafted to cater to collectors and hobbyists alike.

1st Floor - Unit E5 Flex 490 SF $98,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 490 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $98,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $200.00 USD
Description
The Garages in Building E consist of 490 SF garages, each 14'x35' with a purchase price of $98,000. 

Cutting edge security system
Suitable for multiple uses and needs
Mancave meets workshop
Investment opportunity
Designed for low-maintenance and low cost of ownership

1st Floor - Unit F5 Flex 900 SF $180,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 900 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $180,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $200.00 USD
Description
Cutting edge security system
Suitable for multiple uses and needs
Mancave meets workshop
Investment opportunity
Designed for low-maintenance and low cost of ownership

With units ranging from approximately 490 SF to 1,210 SF our top-notch storage facility is meticulously crafted to cater to collectors and hobbyists alike.

1st Floor - Unit H1 Flex 750 SF $165,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 750 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $165,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $220.00 USD
Description
The garages in Building H are 750 SF, each 15' x 50' with both climate controlled and non-climate controlled options. The Garages start at $165,000.

Description

Brand New Construction Flexible Storage Condos. Storage Caves fills a unique gap in the market. Individual Flex Condos offered for Sale or Lease. The brand new construction development offers 156 units comprised of five different size options - 490 SF, 750 SF, 825 SF and 1,210 SF. Both climatized and non-climatized. Purchasers of the condos often seek high-end storage for business inventory, RVs, boats, car collections, or the ultimate "man cave." This fully secure, gated facility provides an exceptional opportunity to lease or own a resilient real estate asset in a highly desirable location at Lake Lanier. 

For Sale starting at $200/ft. 
For Lease starting at $18/ft. Storage Caves minimum one-year lease gives you maximum flexibility.

These condos represent a valuable opportunity for users and investors alike. Stop wasting money on rent each month and build equity with tangible real estate expected to appreciate over time. Are you in a 1031 Exchange and need a flexible solution? Purchase already leased garages or the Storage Caves staff will lease it for you. We are able to accommodate exchange buyers up to to several million dollars.

Amenities

  • Controlled Access
  • Signage
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Car Charging Station
  • Air Conditioning
Nick Fitzpatrick, CCIM 404-441-7896 Cumberland & Worthy