List Search

5628 Riverbend Dr
Burnaby, BC V3N 0C1

$12,228,598 USD

Warehouse Condo For Sale  •  29,650 SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Warehouse
  • Total Building Size 43,180 SF
  • Lot Size 2.05 AC
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 2008
  • Tenancy Single
  • Zoning CD, M2, M5
30 Transit Score
20 Walk Score

1 Unit Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
1st Floor - Unit 1 Industrial 29,650 SF $12,228,598 USD
  • Unit Size: 29,650 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $12,228,598 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $412.43 USD
Sale Notes
Colliers presents a unique opportunity for investors or owner-users to purchase Unit 1 at 5628 Riverbend Drive. Located in the esteemed Big Bend industrial area of South Burnaby, one of the most sought-after industrial submarkets, this property serves as a prime gateway to the industrial heart of Metro Vancouver.

Constructed in 2008 by the Beedie Group, the property is a stratified unit in an industrial building containing a total of two units. The existing clean use and consistent care have contributed to its well-maintained condition.

Highlights

Front office / rear loading design
33 Parking stalls
26’ clear ceiling height

Property Flyers

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

AirportDriveWalkDistance
Vancouver International 34 min - 12.3 mi
Abbotsford International 57 min - 37.4 mi
Bellingham International 58 min - 40.9 mi

Parking Details

Parking Available: Yes
Reserved: No
Spaces Provided: 40
Type: Surface
Included in Rent: Yes
Nick Englmaier 604-300-0699 Colliers
Nick Englmaier 604-300-0699 Colliers