List Search

5570 Florida Mining Blvd S
Jacksonville, FL 32257 Mandarin

$432,000 USD

Warehouse Condo For Sale  •  2,400 SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Warehouse
  • Total Building Size 24,000 SF
  • Lot Size 13 AC
  • Building Class C
  • Year Built 2005
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Zoning IH
0 Transit Score
30 Walk Score

1 Unit Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
1st Floor - Unit 610 Industrial 2,400 SF $432,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 2,400 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $432,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $180.00 USD
Description
Prime Realty is pleased to present this 2,400 sq ft commercial condo with heavy industrial zoning. Bring your business operations here or buildout the space as the ultimate recreation space for personal use.

Highlights

2,400 sq ft industrial condominium with heavy industrial zoning
Own Your Space, suitable for owner-users or investor
18-foot clear height accommodates diverse industrial and storage needs.
Centrally located with efficient access to major Jacksonville roadways.
Positioned within a 24,000 sq ft complex on a 13-acre lot.
Ample surface parking ensures user convenience.

Public Transportation

AirportDriveWalkDistance
Jacksonville International 44 min - 27.9 mi

Parking Details

Parking Available: Yes
Reserved: No
Spaces Provided: 30
Type: Surface
Included in Rent: Yes
Tyler Saldutti 904-373-0578 Prime Realty, Inc.
Tyler Saldutti 904-373-0578 Prime Realty, Inc.