List Search

480 Sovereign Rd
London, ON N6M 1A4

$419,543 USD

Industrial Condo For Sale  •  2,532 SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Industrial
  • Total Building Size 15,699 SF
  • Lot Size 1.5 AC
  • Building Class C
  • Year Built 1989
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Zoning LI2, LI4, LI7
30 Transit Score
30 Walk Score

1 Unit Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
1st Floor - Unit 1-2 Industrial 2,532 SF $419,543 USD
  • Unit Size: 2,532 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $419,543 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $165.70 USD
Description
This offering presents a rare opportunity to acquire a 2,532-square-foot industrial condominium in London’s established East sector, ideally located near Highway 401 for unmatched regional connectivity. Designed to accommodate owner-occupiers or investors, the unit offers a versatile layout with approximately 20% finished office space and 80% warehouse functionality. The office area includes an open reception space and two private offices, providing a professional setting within an industrial environment.
The property features an 8’ x 16’ rear grade-level overhead door, supporting efficient loading and shipping operations. Ample on-site parking and municipal services further enhance operational convenience. Strong location fundamentals, low maintenance requirements, and excellent highway access combine to make this an attractive buy-and-hold or value-add investment with long-term upside potential.

Highlights

Direct and convenient access to Highway 401 ensures exceptional transportation efficiency.
Flexible configuration includes both administrative offices and functional warehouse space.
Equipped with an 8’ x 16’ drive-in overhead door for grade-level loading capabilities.
Low-maintenance asset positioned in a well-established industrial park in East London.
On-site parking provided for staff and visitors, with municipal services available.
Strong investment fundamentals suitable for either occupancy or portfolio diversification.

Amenities

  • Security System