List Search

425 2nd St SE
Cedar Rapids, IA 52401 Downtown Cedar Rapids

$85,750 - $350,000 USD

Office Condos For Sale  •  3,430+ SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Office
  • Total Building Size 206,000 SF
  • Lot Size 1 AC
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 1982
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Zoning Urban Downtown Core
80 Transit Score
60 Walk Score

7 Units Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
1st Floor - Unit 1 Office 13,720 SF $343,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 13,720 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $343,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $25.00 USD
2nd Floor - Unit 1 Office 3,430 SF $350,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 3,430 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $350,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Owner User
  • Price/SF: $102.04 USD
Description
Nicely remodeled penthouse suite - 2nd floor

Sale Notes
Office for sale

2nd Floor - Unit 2 Office 13,720 SF $343,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 13,720 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $343,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $25.00 USD
5th Floor - Unit 5 Office 13,720 SF $343,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 13,720 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $343,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $25.00 USD
7th Floor - Unit 1 Office 3,430 SF $85,750 USD
  • Unit Size: 3,430 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $85,750 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $25.00 USD
7th Floor - Unit 2 Office 3,430 SF $85,750 USD
  • Unit Size: 3,430 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $85,750 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $25.00 USD
10th Floor - Unit 10 Office 6,860 SF $171,500 USD
  • Unit Size: 6,860 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $171,500 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $25.00 USD

Description

Premier office opportunity located in the heart of Downtown
Cedar Rapids at Plaza 425. As one of Cedar Rapids’ most
prominent office buildings, Plaza 425 offers excellent proximity
to local restaurants, boutique shops, and numerous downtown
amenities. Just blocks from Green Square Park, the Cedar
Rapids Public Library, the New Bohemian District, and other
key destinations, the property provides a convenient and
accessible location for businesses and their employees.
Plaza 425 is being offered for both sale and lease, presenting a
unique opportunity for investors, owner-users, and tenants
alike. The building offers flexible suite sizes on the 1st, 2nd, 5th,
7th, and 10th floors, accommodating a variety of office users.
With multiple configuration options available, the property can
support both smaller professional offices and larger full-floor
users.
Its central downtown location, strong visibility, and adaptable
floor plans make Plaza 425 a solid opportunity for businesses looking to establish or expand their presence in Cedar Rapids.

Property Flyers

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Atrium
  • Controlled Access
  • Conferencing Facility
  • Food Service
  • Security System

Public Transportation

AirportDriveWalkDistance
The Eastern Iowa 18 min - 9.2 mi

Parking Details

Parking Available: Yes
Reserved: No
Spaces Provided: 300
Type: Covered
Included in Rent: Yes
Tiffany Earl-Williams 319-675-1694 WSG CRE
Tiffany Earl-Williams 319-675-1694 WSG CRE