List Search

3970-3986 N Campbell Ave
Tucson, AZ 85719 Campus Farm

$358,885 - $991,472 USD

Medical Condos For Sale  •  1,669+ SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Medical
  • Total Building Size 11,140 SF
  • Lot Size 1.54 AC
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 1983
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Zoning O-3, Tucson
30 Transit Score
60 Walk Score

2 Units Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
1st Floor - Unit 3970 Medical Office 3,071 SF $991,472 USD
  • Unit Size: 3,071 SF
  • Condo Use: Medical Office
  • Price: $991,472 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $322.85 USD
Description
Arizona Advanced Imaging Center 5-year NNN Lease ends
2/28/2030

Sale Notes
Outstanding Investor or 1031 Purchase

1st Floor - Unit 3972 Medical Office 1,669 SF $358,885 USD
  • Unit Size: 1,669 SF
  • Condo Use: Medical Office
  • Price: $358,885 USD
  • Sale Type: Owner User
  • Price/SF: $215.03 USD
Description
Contiguous suite with connecting door 3,071 SF, NNN Investment purchase also available.

Sale Notes
Convenient location on Campbell Corridor with Easy access to Downtown, University of Arizona & Arizona Foothills.

Description

Interior includes 4 exam rooms, waiting area, large physician office, admin area, small break room or lab/exam room and 2 restrooms. Contiguous suite with connecting door 3,071 SF, NNN Investment purchase also available.

Highlights

Convenient location on Campbell Corridor with Easy access to Downtown, University of Arizona & Arizona Foothills
Contiguous suite with connecting door 3,071 SF, NNN Investment purchase also available
Located in North Campbell Medical-Dental Plaza Campbell & Roger
Assessor Parcel No: 112-02-036A
Pima County Zoning: O-3

Property Flyers

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Signage

Public Transportation

Commuter RailDriveWalkDistance
Tucson Amtrak Station (Sunset Limited - Amtrak, Texas Eagle - Amtrak) 13 min - 5.5 mi
AirportDriveWalkDistance
Tucson International 25 min - 11.7 mi

Parking Details

Parking Available: Yes
Reserved: No
Spaces Provided: 75
Type: Surface
Included in Rent: Yes
Rick Kleiner 520-440-2745 Cushman & Wakefield | PICOR
Rick Kleiner 520-440-2745 Cushman & Wakefield | PICOR