-
Unit Size: 3,160 SF
-
Condo Use: Office
-
Price: $1,059,554 USD
-
Sale Type: Owner User
-
Price/SF: $335.30 USD
Description
Outstanding opportunity to acquire premium professional office space in the heart of Markham. Units 406 and 407 offer a combined total of 3,162 square feet within a highly functional layout, and approximately 1,000 square feet is currently partially leased—providing immediate income while leaving ample space for owner occupancy or additional tenants.
The property includes an executive office featuring large windows that flood the space with natural light, as well as a kitchenette with plumbing and cabinetry for added convenience. This adaptable space is ideal for a range of uses such as a corporate head office, professional services, law or accounting firms, real estate agencies, retail businesses, or educational institutions.
Ownership includes common area benefits such as janitorial service, garbage removal, parking, landscaping, and building insurance. Strategically located just minutes from Highways 404 and 407, the property ensures exceptional accessibility for clients and staff, complemented by nearby YRT and TTC transit services. Enjoy plentiful surface parking and an amenity-rich surroundings featuring banks, restaurants, coffee shops, and retail establishments—perfect for creating a professional image and engaging with clients.
Sale Notes