List Search

3775 Powers ct
Chattanooga, TN 37416 Bonny Oaks-Highway 58

$442,500 - $3,300,000 USD

Flex Condos For Sale  •  1,500+ SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Flex
  • Total Building Size 12,000 SF
  • Lot Size 1.53 AC
  • Building Class A
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Zoning I-H
30 Transit Score
30 Walk Score

8 Units Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
1st Floor - Unit A Flex 1,500 SF $442,500 USD
  • Unit Size: 1,500 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $442,500 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $295.00 USD
Description
Each finished unit is expected to include a 10' x 10' office, 10' x 10' restroom, insulated warehouse/shop space, and a 12' x 10' drive-in garage door. The office and restroom will be heated and cooled with a split HVAC system, while the remaining warehouse/shop area will be insulated but not heated and cooled.

Sale Notes
At this stage, early buyers may have the opportunity to customize their unit layout and finishes, subject to developer approval and additional costs. Units are planned as commercial condominium units, with a whole-building purchase potentially structured as a fee simple sale.

1st Floor - Unit B Flex 3,000 SF $877,500 USD
  • Unit Size: 3,000 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $877,500 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $292.50 USD
1st Floor - Unit C Flex 4,500 SF $1,305,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 4,500 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $1,305,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $290.00 USD
1st Floor - Unit D Flex 6,000 SF $1,725,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 6,000 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $1,725,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $287.50 USD
1st Floor - Unit E Flex 7,500 SF $2,137,500 USD
  • Unit Size: 7,500 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $2,137,500 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $285.00 USD
1st Floor - Unit F Flex 9,000 SF $2,542,500 USD
  • Unit Size: 9,000 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $2,542,500 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $282.50 USD
1st Floor - Unit G Flex 10,500 SF $2,940,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 10,500 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $2,940,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $280.00 USD
1st Floor - Unit H Flex 12,000 SF $3,300,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 12,000 SF
  • Condo Use: Flex
  • Price: $3,300,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $275.00 USD

Description

Now available for early reservations: planned new construction flex industrial condo units ranging from approximately 1,500 SF to 12,000 SF in a planned 12,000 SF building on Powers Court, offering visibility from Hwy 153 just off Bonny Oaks Drive, with delivery expected in early 2027. Units start at $442,500 for approximately 1,500 SF, with larger unit packages available up to the full 12,000 SF building. Buyers can reserve a single small-bay unit, multiple units, or the entire building, creating flexibility for contractors, service businesses, light industrial users, hobbyists, and owner-occupants who need shop, warehouse, storage, office, showroom, or customer-facing space.

Each finished unit includes a 10' x 10' office, 10' x 10' restroom, insulated warehouse/shop space, and a 12' x 10' drive-in garage door. Office and restroom areas will include split HVAC, while the warehouse/shop area will be insulated but not heated and cooled. Buyers who reserve early will have the opportunity to customize their space, subject to developer approval and additional costs.

The site is zoned I-H Industrial Heavy, offering flexibility for a broad range of industrial, contractor, service, warehouse, vehicle-related, office, showroom, retail goods, research/development, and heavy retail/rental/service uses, subject to buyer verification and applicable City of Chattanooga approvals.

This is a rare opportunity for business owners and users to secure new construction industrial space in a central Chattanooga location with convenient access to downtown and surrounding suburban areas. Early reservations are now being accepted with a refundable reservation deposit, subject to final project documents, purchase agreement, and developer approval. Individual units are planned as commercial condominium units, while a whole-building purchase may be structured as a fee simple sale. Financing options may include conventional commercial loans, SBA 7(a), or SBA 504 financing for qualified owner-users. Buyer agents and brokers are welcome.