List Search

3711 S Burleson Blvd
Alvarado, TX 76009

$2,500,000 USD

Land For Sale  •  11.49 AC

Property Details

  • Property Type Land
  • Lot Size 11.49 AC
  • Zoning Commerical
10 Walk Score

Highlights

Expansive 11.49-Acre Development Tract
Excellent Access & Highway Connectivity
Strong Local Demographics & Market Demand
Fully Improved & Shovel-Ready Infrastructure
Zoning & Permitted Uses Cater to Commercial Projects
Investment-Friendly Pricing at $2.5M ($217,500/acre)

Property Flyers

Public Transportation

AirportDriveWalkDistance
Dallas-Fort Worth International 56 min - 45.7 mi
Dallas Love Field 63 min - 49.9 mi
Will Connery 607-423-8718 Transworld Commercial Real Estate
Will Connery 607-423-8718 Transworld Commercial Real Estate