List Search

3701 Taylorsville Rd
Louisville, KY 40220 Avondale Melbourne Heights

$202,500 USD

Office Condo For Sale  •  1,995 SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Office
  • Total Building Size 9,460 SF
  • Lot Size 66.45 AC
  • Building Class C
  • Year Built 1984
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Zoning OR-1
30 Transit Score
50 Walk Score

1 Unit Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
2nd Floor - Unit 1A&2A Industrial 1,995 SF $202,500 USD
  • Unit Size: 1,995 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $202,500 USD
  • Sale Type: Owner User
  • Price/SF: $101.50 USD
Sale Notes
Two adjoining office condos on the second floor, about 250 ' to the Watterson Expressway

ramp and about 5 miles from Downtown Louisville. The floor plan consists of a waiting area

with a receptions space, 5 offices, conference room, break room, file room, storage closet,

two restrooms and two HVAC systems. Also, has an intercom and Alarm system.

Call agent for a showing time.

Amenities

  • Security System
  • Reception
  • Air Conditioning

Public Transportation

AirportDriveWalkDistance
Louisville Muhammad Ali International 17 min - 9.7 mi

Parking Details

Parking Available: Yes
Reserved: No
Spaces Provided: 30
Type: Surface
Included in Rent: Yes
Paul Jordan 502-396-9595 Simpler.realestate
Paul Jordan 502-396-9595 Simpler.realestate