List Search

3670 63rd Ave NE
Calgary, AB T3J 0G8 Suburban North

$510,316 USD

Showroom Condo For Sale  •  2,038 SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Showroom
  • Total Building Size 50,192 SF
  • Lot Size 4.01 AC
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 2015
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Zoning I-B
40 Transit Score
30 Walk Score

1 Unit Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
1st Floor - Unit 124 Industrial 2,038 SF $510,316 USD
  • Unit Size: 2,038 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $510,316 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $250.40 USD
Description
Newly constructed. Minutes' drive to Calgary International Airport as well as Metis, McKnight, Deerfoot & Stoney Trails.

Sale Notes
Commercial Industrial Bay for sale

Description

High-quality industrial sale of a new construction, which is a minutes' walk to Westwinds C-Train Station!

Highlights

Former cabinet woodwork shop includes Exhaust/Make-up air system (CFM to be confirmed)
Excellent location
12’w X 14’h overhead drive-in door

Property Flyers

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Air Conditioning

Public Transportation

Transit/SubwayDriveWalkDistance
Sb Mcknight - Westwinds Ctrain Station (Blue Line - Saddletowne/69 Street CTrain - Calgary Transit) 5 min 7 min 0.4 mi
Nb Martindale Ctrain Station (Blue Line - Saddletowne/69 Street CTrain - Calgary Transit) 5 min 19 min 1.0 mi
AirportDriveWalkDistance
Calgary International 17 min - 5.8 mi

Parking Details

Parking Available: Yes
Reserved: No
Spaces Provided: 55
Type: Surface
Included in Rent: Yes
Mathieu Dery 403-862-0799 Calgary SMI Commercial Real Estate Limited