List Search

341 Millburn Ave
Millburn, NJ 07041

$6,499 USD/MO

Storefront Retail Residential For Lease  •  1,883+ SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Storefront Retail Residential
  • Year Built 1940
  • Total Building Size 7,328 SF
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Building Class C
90 Transit Score
80 Walk Score

2 Spaces Available

Name Space Use Size Rent Details
Ll Floor Ste Retail 1,883 SF $41.42 USD/SF/YR
• 1,883 SF ground floor + 1,883 SF lower level (3,766 SF total)
• 90 feet of wraparound frontage
• Full glass storefront with 11’ ceilings
• Exceptional visibility and signage opportunities
• Located in affluent Millburn / Short Hills, one of New Jersey’s wealthiest communities, surrounded by bustling retail shopping, destination restaurants, and the renowned Paper Mill Playhouse, driving strong daytime and evening foot traffic
• Rent: $156,000 annually ($13,000/month)
• Available February 1, 2027
• 10-year term
• All utilities separately metered
• 4% broker fee, payable pursuant to a separate agreement

  • Date available: Feb 2027
  • Lease term: 10 Years
  • Service type: To Be Determined
  • Built out as: Standard Retail
  • Space Type: Relet
  • In Contiguous block: 3,766 SF
1st Floor Ste Retail 1,883 SF $41.42 USD/SF/YR
• 90 feet of wraparound frontage
• Full glass storefront with 11’ ceilings
• Exceptional visibility and signage opportunities
• Rent: $156,000 annually ($13,000/month)
• Available February 1, 2027
• 10-year term
• All utilities separately metered
• 4% broker fee, payable pursuant to a separate agreement

  • Date available: Feb 2027
  • Lease term: 10 Years
  • Service type: To Be Determined
  • Built out as: Standard Retail
  • Space Type: Relet
  • In Contiguous block: 3,766 SF

Commuter RailDriveWalkDistance
Millburn (Morris & Essex Gladstone Branch - NJ Transit Commuter Rail (NJ Transit), Morris & Essex Morristown Line - NJ Transit Commuter Rail (NJ Transit)) 1 min 6 min 0.3 mi
Short Hills (Morris & Essex Gladstone Branch - NJ Transit Commuter Rail (NJ Transit), Morris & Essex Morristown Line - NJ Transit Commuter Rail (NJ Transit)) 5 min - 1.4 mi
AirportDriveWalkDistance
Newark Liberty International 17 min - 10.7 mi
LaGuardia 53 min - 29.9 mi
John F Kennedy International 64 min - 38.1 mi
John Rudder 973-467-4001 Rudder Realty Corp.
John Rudder 973-467-4001 Rudder Realty Corp.