List Search

320 Granville St
Vancouver, BC V6B 0G5 Downtown Vancouver

$715,047 USD

Office Condo For Sale  •  702 SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Office
  • Total Building Size 374,790 SF
  • Lot Size 0.36 AC
  • Building Class A
  • Year Built 2023
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Zoning CD-1
100 Transit Score
100 Walk Score

1 Unit Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
16th Floor - Unit 1630 Office 702 SF $715,047 USD
  • Unit Size: 702 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $715,047 USD
  • Sale Type: Owner User
  • Price/SF: $1,018.58 USD
Description
Opportunity to acquire this southeast facing corner unit in Bosa’s Waterfront building, Vancouver’s first ultra premium office tower. This office has a usable area of 702 SF and has impressive city views from the 16th floor.

Sale Notes

Description

Bosa Waterfront is Vancouver’s brand new AAA strata office tower. It features stunning city, ocean, and mountain views from the common boardrooms, amenity rooms (lounge and cafe), and rooftop deck. The building has a stunning and expansive lobby, a fully equipped fitness centre including a yoga room and physiotherapy treatment rooms, end-of-trip facilities including showers and change rooms, bicycle storage, and secure underground parking. The Bosa Waterfront building is centrally located in the heart of Downtown Vancouver on the Northeast corner of Granville and West Cordova Streets.

This premium location provides excellent proximity to all major transit routes, including the Expo Line skytrain, Canada Line SkyTrain, SeaBus, West Coast Express train, and bus routes. Vancouver's Business District, Coal Harbour, and the historic Gastown neighbourhoods are within walking distance, as well as, many of the best-rated restaurants, shops, cafes, entertainment, hotels, and other amenities.

Highlights