List Search

32 Lisgar St
Toronto, ON M6J 0C9 Dufferin Grove/Little Portugal

$3,606,610 USD

Apartments Condo For Sale  •  8,653 SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Apartments
  • Total Building Size 78,000 SF
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 2014
  • Zoning I1 D3
100 Transit Score
100 Walk Score

1 Unit Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
3rd Floor - Unit 300 Office 8,653 SF $3,606,610 USD
  • Unit Size: 8,653 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $3,606,610 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $416.80 USD
Description
32 Lisgar Street is an 8,653 SF turnkey office condo with more than $1M in improvements.  This is a long narrow space maximizing windows and natural light.  There are multiple efficiencies to being in this multi-tenant building and there is both street and Green P parking at the building.  This space is unique as it includes a 711 SF tenanted residential condo providing immediate income along with 7 underground parking spaces.  High ceilings throughout and lots of privacy.  Space can be opened up to create work station density if required.  32 Lisgar is located in a compelling blend of old Toronto character and contemporary vibrancy. Bordering Liberty Village, the area combines industrial heritage with a growing creative and tech presence. Local favorites like The Rhino, Mildred's Temple Kitchen, and Balzac's Coffee reflect its mix of casual charm and urban sophistication. The community is diverse and engaged-artists, long-time residents, and young professionals contribute to a dynamic, evolving neighbourhood with a strong sense of place.

Highlights

High ceilings
Lots of natural light
High-end finishes
Lots of power available

Property Flyers

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Commuter RailDriveWalkDistance
6 min 19 min 1.0 mi
Bloor Go Station Rail (Kitchener Train - GO Transit) 7 min - 2.3 mi
Transit/SubwayDriveWalkDistance