List Search

305 Massabesic St
Manchester, NH 03103 Hallsville

$3,875,000 USD

Manufacturing For Sale  •  46,307 SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Manufacturing
  • Total Building Size 46,307 SF
  • Lot Size 2.12 AC
  • Building Class C
  • Year Built 1968
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Zoning R-2/RDV Commercial/ Indst
30 Transit Score
70 Walk Score

Highlights

STRATEGIC INDUSTRIAL LOCATION | FOUR MINUTES FROM 1-93 | FIVE MILES FROM MANCHESTER-BOSTON REGIONAL AIRPORT
MULTI-TENANT INDUSTRIAL ASSET | 46,307 SF ON 2.12 ACRES | LOW MARKET VACANCY
PRICED BELOW REPLACEMENT COST AT $83.68/SF | STABLE CASH FLOW WITH SHORT TERM UPSIDE
FUNCTIONAL FLEXIBILITY | 12' TO 24' CEILING HEIGHTS | MULTIPLE BUILDING SECTIONS APPEAL TO A BROAD RANGE OF INDUSTRIAL USERS

Property Flyers

Public Transportation

AirportDriveWalkDistance
Manchester Boston Regional 18 min - 6.1 mi
Portsmouth International at Pease 61 min - 41.0 mi

Parking Details

Parking Available: Yes
Reserved: No
Spaces Provided: 75
Type: Surface
Included in Rent: Yes
Luigi Lessa 561-301-0988 Marcus & Millichap
Luigi Lessa 561-301-0988 Marcus & Millichap