List Search

3021-3023 S University Dr
Fort Worth, TX 76109 TCU District

$6,682 USD/MO

Storefront For Lease  •  1,513 SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Storefront
  • Year Built 1946
  • Total Building Size 3,900 SF
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Building Class C
  • Zoning F1
30 Transit Score
70 Walk Score

1 Space Available

Name Space Use Size Rent Details
1st Floor Ste 3021 Retail 1,513 SF $53.00 USD/SF/YR
AVAILABILITY
• Space Available: 1,513 SF
PROPERTY INFORMATION
• Prime restaurant/retail space on South University Drive adjacent to Texas Christian University ( TCU) and the TCU Book Store
• NEQ Berry Street and S. University Drive
• Rent: $53.00/SF NNN
• NNN Expenses: Taxes: $3.20/SF, CAM: $4.42/SF, Insurance: $1.73/SF
Total: $9.35/SF

Commuter RailDriveWalkDistance
11 min - 4.8 mi
11 min - 4.9 mi
AirportDriveWalkDistance
Dallas-Fort Worth International 41 min - 29.3 mi
Dallas Love Field 52 min - 38.0 mi
Fremon Baker 817-994-8914 Transwestern Real Estate Services
Fremon Baker 817-994-8914 Transwestern Real Estate Services