List Search

30181 US HIGHWAY 82
Whitesboro, TX 76273

$2,199 - $2,245 USD/MO

Distribution For Lease  •  1,552+ SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Distribution
  • Year Built 2026
  • Total Building Size 19,596 SF
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Building Class A
  • Zoning Agricutlure
10 Walk Score

12 Spaces Available

Name Space Use Size Rent Details
1st Floor Ste 101 Industrial 1,585 SF $17.00 USD/SF/YR
Pricing Guidance (Subject to Verification):
Annual: ~$17.00/SF/YR (˜ $26,945 /YR)
Monthly: ~$1.42/SF/MO (˜ $2,245/MO)

For more information on pricing, deal terms, and availability, please contact Edie West.

  • Date available: Now
  • Lease term: Negotiable
  • Service type: Triple Net
  • Space Type: Relet
  • In Contiguous block: 9,377 SF
1st Floor Ste 102 Industrial 1,552 SF $17.00 USD/SF/YR
Pricing Guidance (Subject to Verification):
Annual: ~$17.00/SF/YR (˜ $26,384 /YR)
Monthly: ~$1.42/SF/MO (˜ $2,199 /MO)

• Date available: Now
  • Lease term: Negotiable
  • Service type: Triple Net
  • Space Type: Relet
  • In Contiguous block: 9,377 SF
1st Floor Ste 103 Industrial 1,552 SF $17.00 USD/SF/YR
Pricing Guidance (Subject to Verification):
Annual: ~$17.00/SF/YR (˜ $26,384 /YR)
Monthly: ~$1.42/SF/MO (˜ $2,199 /MO)

• Date available: Now
  • Lease term: Negotiable
  • Service type: Triple Net
  • Space Type: Relet
  • In Contiguous block: 9,377 SF
1st Floor Ste 104 Industrial 1,552 SF $17.00 USD/SF/YR
Pricing Guidance (Subject to Verification):
Annual: ~$17.00/SF/YR (˜ $26,384 /YR)
Monthly: ~$1.42/SF/MO (˜ $2,199 /MO)

• Date available: Now
  • Lease term: Negotiable
  • Service type: Triple Net
  • Space Type: Relet
  • In Contiguous block: 9,377 SF
1st Floor Ste 105 Industrial 1,552 SF $17.00 USD/SF/YR
Pricing Guidance (Subject to Verification):
Annual: ~$17.00/SF/YR (˜ $26,384 /YR)
Monthly: ~$1.42/SF/MO (˜ $2,199 /MO)

• Date available: Now
  • Lease term: Negotiable
  • Service type: Triple Net
  • Space Type: Relet
  • In Contiguous block: 9,377 SF
1st Floor Ste 106 Industrial 1,584 SF $17.00 USD/SF/YR
Pricing Guidance (Subject to Verification):
Annual: ~$17.00/SF/YR (˜ $26,928 /YR)
Monthly: ~$1.42/SF/MO (˜ $2,244 /MO)

• Date available: Now
  • Lease term: Negotiable
  • Service type: Triple Net
  • Space Type: Relet
  • In Contiguous block: 9,377 SF
1st Floor Ste 201 Industrial 1,584 SF $17.00 USD/SF/YR
Second-floor offers mezzanine options between 300 and 700 SF

Pricing Guidance (Subject to Verification):
Annual: ~$17.00/SF/YR (˜ $26,928 /YR)
Monthly: ~$1.42/SF/MO (˜ $2,244 /MO)

• Date available: Now
  • Lease term: Negotiable
  • Service type: Triple Net
  • Space Type: Relet
  • In Contiguous block: 9,376 SF
1st Floor Ste 202 Industrial 1,552 SF $17.00 USD/SF/YR

Pricing Guidance (Subject to Verification):
Annual: ~$17.00/SF/YR (˜ $26,384 /YR)
Monthly: ~$1.42/SF/MO (˜ $2,199 /MO)

• Date available: Now
  • Lease term: Negotiable
  • Service type: Triple Net
  • Space Type: Relet
  • In Contiguous block: 9,376 SF
1st Floor Ste 203 Industrial 1,552 SF $17.00 USD/SF/YR

Pricing Guidance (Subject to Verification):
Annual: ~$17.00/SF/YR (˜ $26,384 /YR)
Monthly: ~$1.42/SF/MO (˜ $2,199 /MO)

• Date available: Now
  • Lease term: Negotiable
  • Service type: Triple Net
  • Space Type: Relet
  • In Contiguous block: 9,376 SF
1st Floor Ste 204 Industrial 1,552 SF $17.00 USD/SF/YR

Pricing Guidance (Subject to Verification):
Annual: ~$17.00/SF/YR (˜ $26,384 /YR)
Monthly: ~$1.42/SF/MO (˜ $2,199 /MO)

• Date available: Now
  • Lease term: Negotiable
  • Service type: Triple Net
  • Space Type: Relet
  • In Contiguous block: 9,376 SF
1st Floor Ste 205 Industrial 1,552 SF $17.00 USD/SF/YR

Pricing Guidance (Subject to Verification):
Annual: ~$17.00/SF/YR (˜ $26,384 /YR)
Monthly: ~$1.42/SF/MO (˜ $2,199 /MO)

• Date available: Now
  • Lease term: Negotiable
  • Service type: Triple Net
  • Space Type: Relet
  • In Contiguous block: 9,376 SF
1st Floor Ste 206 Industrial 1,584 SF $17.00 USD/SF/YR

Pricing Guidance (Subject to Verification):
Annual: ~$17.00/SF/YR (˜ $26,928 /YR)
Monthly: ~$1.42/SF/MO (˜ $2,244 /MO)

• Date available: Now
  • Lease term: Negotiable
  • Service type: Triple Net
  • Space Type: Relet
  • In Contiguous block: 9,376 SF

Description

Prime Industrial / Flex Space Opportunity in Whitesboro, TX
This newly developed flexible industrial park offers Class B flex and shell-ready suites, perfect for a range of light industrial, storage, distribution, or service-oriented businesses.
  * Build-to-suit suites from approximately 1,552 SF up to a contiguous block of 18,753 SF
  * Twelve individual suites are available, each ranging 1,552–1,585 SF, with two-second-floor options
  * Second-floor offers mezzanine options between 300 and 700 SF
  * Competitive $17/SF/year (Triple Net)
  * Flexible lease length and direct access to additional adjacent industrial space to scale up to 18,753 SF 
Modern Facilities & Infrastructure:
  * Metal-clad construction, built in 2025, ensures brand-new condition and long-term durability 
  * Shell space delivered ready for tenant improvement—ideal for custom build-out.
  * Located on US Hwy 82 with high visibility and easy ingress/egress for trucks, trailers, and commercial vehicles.
  * Built-in frontage of approximately 325 feet along Hwy 82, enhancing signage and branding opportunities 
  * Convenient proximity to major routes and infrastructure in Grayson County industrial corridor.

Ideal Uses
* Light industrial / manufacturing
* Logistics & distribution centers