List Search

2960 E SUNSET Rd
Las Vegas, NV 89120 Paradise Valley East

$1,634,520 - $5,226,800 USD

Warehouse Condos For Sale  •  4,500+ SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Warehouse
  • Total Building Size 14,320 SF
  • Lot Size 0.61 AC
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 2017
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Zoning IP
30 Transit Score
50 Walk Score

5 Units Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
1st Floor - Unit 100 Industrial 5,320 SF $1,957,760 USD
  • Unit Size: 5,320 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $1,957,760 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $368.00 USD
Description
End Cap unit 

+/- 3,570 Warehouse SF (100% HVAC)
+/- 1,700 SF Two-story Office

1st Floor - Unit 100-105 Industrial 9,820 SF $3,613,760 USD
  • Unit Size: 9,820 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $3,613,760 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $368.00 USD
Description
End cap suite

+/- 8,120 Warehouse SF (100% HVAC)
+/- 1,700 Two-story Office SF

1st Floor - Unit 100-110 Industrial 14,320 SF $5,226,800 USD
  • Unit Size: 14,320 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $5,226,800 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $365.00 USD
Description
Fully HVAC condo-units (3 Commercially subdivided) totaling +/- 14,320 total SF

2017 Concrete Tilt-up construction 

+/- 12,620 Warehouse SF (100% HVAC)
+/- 1,700 Office SF

1st Floor - Unit 105 Industrial 4,500 SF $1,634,520 USD
  • Unit Size: 4,500 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $1,634,520 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $363.23 USD
Description
In-line suite

+/- 4,500 SF (100% HVAC)

1st Floor - Unit 110 Industrial 4,500 SF $1,634,520 USD
  • Unit Size: 4,500 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $1,634,520 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $363.23 USD
Description
In-line Suite

+/- 4,500 SF (100% HVAC)

Description

100% HVAC, Condo-style industrial property

2017 Construction
Three (3) Drive-in Doors (12'x14')
25' Clear Ht.
IP Zoning
Airport Submarket

Sold vacant or occupied by single tenant (month-to-month term)

Three suites totaling +/- 14,320 SF

Divisible from +/- 4,500 SF up to +/- 14,320 SF

See the brochure for layouts and pricing

Property Flyers

Major Tenants

Tenant SF Occupied Lease End Date
Progressive Force Concepts Llc
Synergy Solutions Inc

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Signage
  • Storage Space
  • Air Conditioning

Public Transportation

AirportDriveWalkDistance
Harry Reid International 13 min - 4.6 mi

Parking Details

Parking Available: Yes
Reserved: No
Spaces Provided: 136
Type: Surface
Included in Rent: Yes
Phillip Seaton 702-333-4455 Northcap
Phillip Seaton 702-333-4455 Northcap