List Search

2800 Barron Rd
College Station, TX 77845

$550,000 USD

Office Condo For Sale  •  2,664 SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Office
  • Total Building Size 24,093 SF
  • Lot Size 2 AC
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 2026
  • Tenancy Multiple
30 Walk Score

1 Unit Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
1st Floor - Unit 303 Office 2,664 SF $550,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 2,664 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $550,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $206.46 USD
Description
New office condo development in South College Station! 
Shell buildings for sale ranging from 2,572 SF to 2,683 SF
Two stories, second floor provides a private office setting for executives
Build-out available by developer at additional cost
Units can be custom finished out for your business
Possibly one of the last office condos developments in south College Station, don't miss this opportunity to own your office.
Additional phases coming soon - prices will increase in future phases. Lock in equity now.
Monthly POA dues are $375 per a unit
Call today to schedule a tour of a model unit
Want to lease instead of buy? We can make that happen! 
Need more office? Buy multiple units and lease out any extra until you need it.
Want to build your own building? 1.2 acres at the corner of Fitch and Barron is available for purchase at a price of $1,350,000!
Turnkey unit ready Q1 2026 - $975,000

Highlights

New office condo development in South College Station
Shell buildings for sale ranging from 2,572 SF to 2,683 SF
Two stories, second floor provides private office setting
Build-out available by developer at additional cost

AirportDriveWalkDistance
Easterwood Field 18 min - 7.7 mi
Josh Isenhour 979-220-1317 Clark Isenhour Real Estate Services, LLC