List Search

2612 Oliver
Wichita, KS 67210 Southeast Wichita

$343 - $1,792 USD/MO

Industrial For Lease  •  450+ SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Industrial
  • Year Built 1984
  • Total Building Size 39,180 SF
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Building Class C
  • Zoning Industrial
30 Transit Score
30 Walk Score

7 Spaces Available

Name Space Use Size Rent Details
1st Floor Ste 206 Industrial 450 SF $9.15 USD/SF/YR
LOCATION
2616 S Oliver Avenue, Suite 206, Wichita, KS 67210
Situated near US-35 in Wichita, this location offers convenient freeway access. Ideal for businesses that need warehouse, storage, or light manufacturing space at an affordable price point.

PROPERTY OVERVIEW
The Oliver Industrial Park comprises 37,980 square feet of leasable space across 38 warehouse units ranging from 450 to 3,000 square feet. The property features brick construction with insulated, pitched roofs, high interior clearance, and wide spans. The property has undergone a campaign of improvements including site-wide exterior security cameras, a controlled-access gate, parking lot restriping, and exterior painting.
Please note: photos are of a similar suite. Updated marketing photos coming soon.

SPACE DETAILS
• Rentable Area: 450 SF
• Building Type: Brick construction with insulated pitched roof
• Ceiling Clearance: High interior clearance
• Roll-Up Doors: Included
• Water: Available for all Suites
• Lighting: Ample throughout
• Power: Ample
• Parking: Outdoor parking included

LEASE TERMS
• Base Rent: $9.15/SF/year ($343.13/month)
• NNN Charges: $3.40/SF/year ($127.50/month)
• All-In Rent: $470.63/month
• Security Deposit: $1,000.00
• Minimum Term: 24 months (extensions available)
• Annual Increase: 3% increase of Base Rent
• Lease Type: NNN
• Utilities: Tenant is responsible for electricity and waste services.
• HVAC: HVAC maintenance and repair are the responsibility of the owner.

KEY AMENITIES
• Roll-up door with high ceiling clearance
• Water: Available for all Suites
• Controlled-access gate with site-wide security cameras
• Brick construction – solid, durable building
• Recently improved – security cameras, controlled gate, restriped parking, and exterior paint
• Outdoor parking
• Near US-35

MOVE-IN SPECIAL
• New Tenants Only - Limited-Time Offer
• FREE base rent for months 4 and 8. That’s a savings of $686.26
• Base rent increase in year two of the Lease will be 0% instead of 3%

INQUIRIES
Serious inquiries only. Broker courtesy extended.

  • Date available: Now
  • Lease term: 2 Years
  • Service type: Triple Net
  • Space Type: Relet
1st Floor Ste 212 Industrial 450 SF $9.15 USD/SF/YR
LOCATION
2616 S Oliver Avenue, Suite 212, Wichita, KS 67210

PROPERTY OVERVIEW

SPACE DETAILS
• Rentable Area: 450 SF
• Ceiling Clearance: High interior clearance
• Roll-Up Doors: Included
• Water: Available for all Suites
• Lighting: Ample throughout
• Power: Ample
• Parking: Outdoor parking included

LEASE TERMS
• Base Rent: $9.15/SF/year ($343.13/month)
• NNN Charges: $3.40/SF/year ($127.50/month)
• All-In Rent: $470.63/month
• Security Deposit: $1,000.00
• Minimum Term: 24 months (extensions available)
• Annual Increase: 3% increase of Base Rent
• Lease Type: NNN

KEY AMENITIES
• Roll-up door with high ceiling clearance
• Water: Available for all Suites
• Controlled-access gate with site-wide security cameras
• Brick construction – solid, durable building
• Outdoor parking
• Near US-35

MOVE-IN SPECIAL
• New Tenants Only - Limited-Time Offer

INQUIRIES
Serious inquiries only. Broker courtesy extended.

  • Date available: Now
  • Lease term: 2 Years
  • Service type: Triple Net
  • Space Type: Relet
1st Floor Ste 214 Industrial 450 SF $9.15 USD/SF/YR
LOCATION
2616 S Oliver Avenue, Suite 214, Wichita, KS 67210

PROPERTY OVERVIEW

SPACE DETAILS
• Rentable Area: 450 SF
• Ceiling Clearance: High interior clearance
• Roll-Up Doors: Included
• Water: Available for all Suites
• Lighting: Ample throughout
• Power: Ample
• Parking: Outdoor parking included

LEASE TERMS
• Base Rent: $9.15/SF/year ($343.13/month)
• NNN Charges: $3.40/SF/year ($127.50/month)
• All-In Rent: $470.63/month
• Security Deposit: $1,000.00
• Minimum Term: 24 months (extensions available)
• Annual Increase: 3% increase of Base Rent
• Lease Type: NNN

KEY AMENITIES
• Roll-up door with high ceiling clearance
• Water: Available for all Suites
• Controlled-access gate with site-wide security cameras
• Brick construction – solid, durable building
• Outdoor parking
• Near US-35

MOVE-IN SPECIAL
• New Tenants Only - Limited-Time Offer

INQUIRIES
Serious inquiries only. Broker courtesy extended.

  • Date available: Now
  • Lease term: 2 Years
  • Service type: Triple Net
  • Space Type: Relet
1st Floor Ste 601 Office 1,500 SF $10.75 USD/SF/YR
LOCATION
2616 S Oliver Avenue, Suite 601, Wichita, KS 67210
Situated near US-35 in Wichita, this location is ideally positioned for businesses seeking office, retail, warehouse, storage, or light manufacturing space.

PROPERTY OVERVIEW
The Oliver Industrial Park comprises 37,980 square feet of leasable space across 38 warehouse units ranging from 400 to 3,000 square feet of office and warehouse space. The property features brick construction with insulated, pitched roofs, high interior clearance, and wide spans. The property has undergone a campaign of improvements including site-wide exterior security cameras, a controlled-access gate, parking lot restriping, and exterior painting.

SPACE DETAILS
• Rentable Area: 1,500 SF
• Suite Layout: Glass door entry, open floor plan, and private restroom
• Restroom: Private restroom included
• Lighting: Ample throughout
• Power: Ample
• Water: Available for all Suites
• Parking: Outdoor parking included

LEASE TERMS
• Base Rent: $10.75/SF/year ($1,343.75/month)
• NNN Charges: $3.40/SF/year ($425.00/month)
• All-In Rent: $1,768.75/month
• Security Deposit: $2,500.00
• Minimum Term: 24 months (extensions available)
• Annual Increase: 3% increase of Base Rent
• Lease Type: NNN

KEY AMENITIES
• Glass door entry – ideal for retail or customer-facing businesses
• Open floor plan – versatile layout
• Private restroom
• Controlled-access gate with site-wide security cameras
• Brick construction – solid, durable building
• Water: Available for all Suites
• Outdoor parking
• Near US-35

MOVE-IN SPECIAL
• New Tenants Only - Limited-Time Offer
• FREE base rent for months 4 and 8. That’s a savings of $2,687.50

INQUIRIES
Serious inquiries only. Broker courtesy extended.

  • Date available: Now
  • Lease term: 2 Years
  • Service type: Triple Net
  • Built out as: Standard Office
  • Space Type: Relet
1st Floor Ste 602 Office 1,080 SF $10.75 USD/SF/YR
LOCATION
2616 S Oliver Avenue, Suite 602, Wichita, KS 67210
Situated near US-35 in Wichita, this location offers convenient freeway access. Ideal for professional offices, services, retail, or businesses that need dedicated office space in a secure industrial park setting.

PROPERTY OVERVIEW
The Oliver Industrial Park comprises 37,980 square feet of leasable space across 38 units ranging from 450 to 3,000 square feet. The property features brick construction with insulated, pitched roofs, high interior clearance, and wide spans. The property has undergone a campaign of improvements including site-wide exterior security cameras, a controlled-access gate, parking lot restriping, and exterior painting.

SPACE DETAILS
• Rentable Area: 1,080 SF
• Suite Layout: Office space with glass entry door for pedestrian access
• Lighting: Ample throughout
• Power: Ample
• Water: Available for all Suites
• Parking: Outdoor parking included

LEASE TERMS
• Base Rent: $10.75/SF/year ($967.50/month)
• NNN Charges: $3.40/SF/year ($306.00/month)
• All-In Rent: $1,273.50/month
• Security Deposit: $2,000.00
• Minimum Term: 24 months (extensions available)
• Annual Increase: 3% increase of Base Rent
• Lease Type: NNN

KEY AMENITIES
• 1,080 SF of office space
• Glass entry doors – professional pedestrian access
• Controlled-access gate with site-wide security cameras
• Brick construction – solid, durable building
• Owner-maintained HVAC
• Water: Available for all Suites
• Outdoor parking
• Near US-35

MOVE-IN SPECIAL
• New Tenants Only - Limited-Time Offer
• FREE base rent for months 4 and 8. That’s a savings of $1,935.00

INQUIRIES
Serious inquiries only. Broker courtesy extended.

  • Date available: Now
  • Lease term: 2 Years
  • Service type: Triple Net
  • Built out as: Standard Office
  • Space Type: Relet
1st Floor Ste 603-605 Office 2,000 SF $10.75 USD/SF/YR
LOCATION
2616 S Oliver Avenue, Suites 603/604/605, Wichita, KS 67210

PROPERTY OVERVIEW

SPACE DETAILS
• Rentable Area: 2,000 SF (combined Suites 603, 604, and 605)
• Suite Layout: Office space with glass entry doors for pedestrian access
• Restrooms: Private restrooms included
• Lighting: Ample throughout
• Power: Ample
• Water: Available for all Suites
• Parking: Outdoor parking included

LEASE TERMS
• Base Rent: $10.75/SF/year ($1,797.67/month)
• NNN Charges: $3.40/SF/year (566.67/month)
• All-In Rent: $2,364.34/month
• Security Deposit: $3,000.00
• Minimum Term: 24 months (extensions available)
• Annual Increase: 3% increase of Base Rent
• Lease Type: NNN

KEY AMENITIES
• 2,000 SF of office space across three combined suites
• Glass entry doors – professional pedestrian access
• Private restrooms
• Controlled-access gate with site-wide security cameras
• Brick construction – solid, durable building
• Owner-maintained HVAC
• Water: Available for all Suites
• Outdoor parking
• Near US-35

MOVE-IN SPECIAL
• New Tenants Only - Limited-Time Offer
• FREE base rent for months 4 and 8. That’s a savings of $3,595.34

INQUIRIES
Serious inquiries only. Broker courtesy extended.

  • Date available: Now
  • Lease term: 2 Years
  • Service type: Triple Net
  • Built out as: Standard Office
  • Space Type: Relet
1st Floor Ste 606 Office 800 SF $10.75 USD/SF/YR
LOCATION
2616 S Oliver Avenue, Suite 606, Wichita, KS 67210

PROPERTY OVERVIEW

SPACE DETAILS
• Rentable Area: 800 SF
• Lighting: Ample throughout
• Power: Ample
• Water: Available for all Suites
• Parking: Outdoor parking included

LEASE TERMS
• Base Rent: $10.75/SF/year ($716.67/month)
• NNN Charges: $3.40/SF/year ($226.67/month)
• All-In Rent $943.33/month
• Security Deposit: $1,500.00
• Minimum Term: 24 months (extensions available)
• Annual Increase: 3% increase of Base Rent
• Lease Type: NNN

KEY AMENITIES
• 800 SF of office space
• Glass entry doors – professional pedestrian access
• Controlled-access gate with site-wide security cameras
• Brick construction – solid, durable building
• Owner-maintained HVAC
• Water: Available for all Suites
• Outdoor parking
• Near US-35

MOVE-IN SPECIAL
• New Tenants Only - Limited-Time Offer
• FREE base rent for months 4 and 8. That’s a savings of $1,433.34

INQUIRIES
Serious inquiries only. Broker courtesy extended.

  • Date available: Now
  • Lease term: 2 Years
  • Service type: Triple Net
  • Built out as: Standard Office
  • Space Type: Relet

Description

Situated near US-35, this industrial park is ideally positioned for businesses seeking office, retail, warehouse, storage, or light manufacturing space.

?The Oliver Industrial Park is comprised of 37,980 square feet of leasable space divided into 38 warehouse units. The units range in size from 400 square feet to 3,000 square feet of office and warehouse space.

Property Flyers

Major Tenants

Tenant SF Occupied Lease End Date