Freestanding For Lease • 2,000+ SF
| Name | Space Use | Size | Rent | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Floor Ste A | Retail | 2,000 SF | $25.00 USD/SF/YR | |
If anyone rents the whole space: 4200 sqft: price is $20+ $5 CAM. Tenant Improvement Allowance: $90000 HALF SPACE (~2100 sq ft): $25+$5 CAM. Tenant Improvement Allowance: $50000 Insurance and Tax charged on Per Square Foot basis Will provide HVAC UNITS
|
||||
| 1st Floor Ste B | Retail | 2,000 SF | $25.00 USD/SF/YR | |
|
||||
Welcome to 2610 Buford Highway, Cumming – a premier commercial space available for lease, ideal for office, retail, and medical use. This versatile property offers a spacious and modern environment designed to meet the diverse needs of your business. With its strategic location on Buford Highway, it provides excellent visibility and accessibility, ensuring a steady flow of potential customers and clients. The property is offered in shell condition and offered, ample natural light, and flexible floor plans that can be customized to suit your specific requirements. There are two spaces available, each offering 2,000 sq. ft. Whether you’re looking to establish a professional office, a vibrant retail store, or a medical facility, this space can accommodate your vision. Key features include ample parking, proximity to major highways and public transportation. The surrounding area is a bustling commercial hub with a mix of established businesses and new developments, creating a dynamic and thriving community. Don’t miss this opportunity to elevate your business in a prime location that offers both convenience and prestige. Contact us today to schedule a tour and discover how 2610 Buford Highway can be the perfect home for your business.