List Search

255 S Coit Rd
McKinney, TX 75072

$730,000 - $4,015,000 USD

Office Condos For Sale  •  2,000+ SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Office
  • Total Building Size 11,000 SF
  • Lot Size 10.25 AC
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 2027
  • Zoning Neighborhood Commercial
30 Walk Score

7 Units Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
1st Floor - Unit 1 Medical Office 2,000 SF $730,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 2,000 SF
  • Condo Use: Medical Office
  • Price: $730,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $365.00 USD
Description
units available from 2,000 SF to 11,000 SF

Sale Notes
ECONOMICS:
Purchase Price: $365.00 PSF
Lease Price: $35.00 + NNN
NNN Estimate: $9.00

PROJECT DETAILS:
Construction Start Date:  Mar 2026
Delivery Date Phase 1*: Feb 2027
Allowed Uses: Office, Medical
Zoning: Neighborhood Commercial
Parking Ratio: 4.0/1000
Delivery Date (Phase 1): Q3 2026
Condo Fee/CAM:  $3.50 PSF

1st Floor - Unit 2 Medical Office 4,000 SF $1,460,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 4,000 SF
  • Condo Use: Medical Office
  • Price: $1,460,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $365.00 USD
Description
units available from 2,000 SF to 11,000 SF

Sale Notes
ECONOMICS:
Purchase Price: $365.00 PSF
Lease Price: $35.00 + NNN
NNN Estimate: $9.00

PROJECT DETAILS:
Construction Start Date:  Mar 2026
Delivery Date Phase 1*: Feb 2027
Allowed Uses: Office, Medical
Zoning: Neighborhood Commercial
Parking Ratio: 4.0/1000
Delivery Date (Phase 1): Q3 2026
Condo Fee/CAM:  $3.50 PSF

1st Floor - Unit 3 Medical Office 5,000 SF $1,825,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 5,000 SF
  • Condo Use: Medical Office
  • Price: $1,825,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Owner User
  • Price/SF: $365.00 USD
Sale Notes
ECONOMICS:
Purchase Price: $365.00 PSF
Lease Price: $35.00 + NNN
NNN Estimate: $9.00

PROJECT DETAILS:
Construction Start Date:  Mar 2026
Delivery Date Phase 1*: Feb 2027
Allowed Uses: Office, Medical
Zoning: Neighborhood Commercial
Parking Ratio: 4.0/1000
Delivery Date (Phase 1): Q3 2026
Condo Fee/CAM:  $3.50 PSF

1st Floor - Unit 4 Medical Office 6,000 SF $2,190,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 6,000 SF
  • Condo Use: Medical Office
  • Price: $2,190,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Owner User
  • Price/SF: $365.00 USD
Description
units available from 2,000 SF to 11,000 SF

Sale Notes
ECONOMICS:
Purchase Price: $365.00 PSF
Lease Price: $35.00 + NNN
NNN Estimate: $9.00

PROJECT DETAILS:
Construction Start Date:  Mar 2026
Delivery Date Phase 1*: Feb 2027
Allowed Uses: Office, Medical
Zoning: Neighborhood Commercial
Parking Ratio: 4.0/1000
Delivery Date (Phase 1): Q3 2026
Condo Fee/CAM:  $3.50 PSF

1st Floor - Unit 5 Medical Office 7,500 SF $2,737,500 USD
  • Unit Size: 7,500 SF
  • Condo Use: Medical Office
  • Price: $2,737,500 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $365.00 USD
Description
units available from 2,000 SF to 11,000 SF

Sale Notes
ECONOMICS:
Purchase Price: $365.00 PSF
Lease Price: $35.00 + NNN
NNN Estimate: $9.00

PROJECT DETAILS:
Construction Start Date:  Mar 2026
Delivery Date Phase 1*: Feb 2027
Allowed Uses: Office, Medical
Zoning: Neighborhood Commercial
Parking Ratio: 4.0/1000
Delivery Date (Phase 1): Q3 2026
Condo Fee/CAM:  $3.50 PSF

1st Floor - Unit 6 Medical Office 9,000 SF $3,285,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 9,000 SF
  • Condo Use: Medical Office
  • Price: $3,285,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Owner User
  • Price/SF: $365.00 USD
Sale Notes
ECONOMICS:
Purchase Price: $365.00 PSF
Lease Price: $35.00 + NNN
NNN Estimate: $9.00

PROJECT DETAILS:
Construction Start Date:  Mar 2026
Delivery Date Phase 1*: Feb 2027
Allowed Uses: Office, Medical
Zoning: Neighborhood Commercial
Parking Ratio: 4.0/1000
Delivery Date (Phase 1): Q3 2026
Condo Fee/CAM:  $3.50 PSF

1st Floor - Unit 7 Medical Office 11,000 SF $4,015,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 11,000 SF
  • Condo Use: Medical Office
  • Price: $4,015,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Owner User
  • Price/SF: $365.00 USD
Description
units available from 2,000 SF to 11,000 SF

Sale Notes
ECONOMICS:
Purchase Price: $365.00 PSF
Lease Price: $35.00 + NNN
NNN Estimate: $9.00

PROJECT DETAILS:
Construction Start Date:  Mar 2026
Delivery Date Phase 1*: Feb 2027
Allowed Uses: Office, Medical
Zoning: Neighborhood Commercial
Parking Ratio: 4.0/1000
Delivery Date (Phase 1): Q3 2026
Condo Fee/CAM:  $3.50 PSF

Description

Westridge Office Park is ideally positioned at the crossroads of Coit Road and Virginia Pkwy offering unparalleled accessibility. This site is conveniently located just east of PGA Frisco. The site borders both Frisco and McKinney making for prime medical or professional office location.

Mckinney, Texas, is a thriving city known for it’s rich history, top-rated schools, and rapidly expanding business environment. As one of the fastest-growing communities in Collin County, Mckinney seamlessly blends a charming, historic downtown with modern amenities, making it a prime location for commercial development.

The City's strong healthcare infrastructure, combined with its growing population and diverse economy, makes it an ideal spot to own or lease your new office.

Highlights

location is excellent
borders both Frisco and McKinney
prime medical or professional office location
own or lease your new office
unparalleled accessibility

Property Flyers

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Monument Signage
  • Air Conditioning

Public Transportation

AirportDriveWalkDistance
Dallas-Fort Worth International 40 min - 31.4 mi
Dallas Love Field 42 min - 32.9 mi
Austin Eastman 972-360-8787 Wynmark Commercial