List Search

223 Nelson's Cres
New Westminster, BC V3L 0E4

$1,453,861 USD

Medical Condo For Sale  •  2,057 SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Medical
  • Total Building Size 86,773 SF
  • Lot Size 1.46 AC
  • Building Class A
  • Year Built 2011
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Zoning CD-52
70 Transit Score
60 Walk Score

1 Unit Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
5th Floor - Unit 502-504 Medical Office 2,057 SF $1,453,861 USD
  • Unit Size: 2,057 SF
  • Condo Use: Medical Office
  • Price: $1,453,861 USD
  • Sale Type: Owner User
  • Price/SF: $706.79 USD
Description
2 strata office units combined and built out with glass walled offices and boardrooms providing abundant natural light to this top floor corner unit with a northeast exposure. Features carpet tile flooring, custom window blinds, kitchenette with upper and lower cabinets  and extra floor to ceiling storage cabinets. Common washrooms, elevator service and underground on site parking are just some of the benefits offered together with the day-to day amenities such as grocery, banking, pharmacy, restaurants and retailers

Sale Notes
Ownership flexibility with 2 combined units that can be split for independent departments or left open for operations continuity. Fully finished with modern buildout design saving you thousands of fixturing dollars and time.  A master planned Wesgroup development  uniquely located next to the Royal Colombian Hospital and Sapperton Skytrain, will hold value long term. Seller may consider lease proposals as an alternative.

Description

Adjacent to the Royal Colombian Hospital, with direct access to the New Westminster Sapperton Sky Train Station. This LEED standard building reduces operating costs and promotes healthy workspace mixed in with the Brewery district outdoor community amenities and a fabulous mixture of shopping and service business choices.

Highlights

Top Floor Corner unit Big Windows Elevator Service with underground parking. Developed by Wesgroup featuring multiple community ameneties

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Banking