List Search

2002 Caribou Dr
Fort Collins, CO 80525 Fort Collins

$600,000 - $1,200,000 USD

Office Condos For Sale  •  1,930+ SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Office
  • Total Building Size 22,499 SF
  • Lot Size 0.33 AC
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 2004
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Zoning E
20 Transit Score
50 Walk Score

5 Units Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
1st Floor - Unit 101 Office 5,568 SF $1,200,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 5,568 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $1,200,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $215.52 USD
Description
High-quality office in south-central Fort Collins, located in the coveted Timberline Office Park. Suite 101 features numerous private offices, an open work area, a reception area with a built-in desk, a large kitchenette, a copy room with built-in counters, and a wet bar. This suite is also available for lease.

1st Floor - Unit 102-A Office 1,930 SF $600,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 1,930 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $600,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $310.88 USD
Description
High-quality office investment opportunity in South Central Fort Collins located in the coveted Timberline Office Park. Suite 102-A was remodeled in 2016 and is occupied by a Tenant with strong financials. Contact Listing Broker for a Confidentiality Agreement to get more information on the existing Tenant.

1st Floor - Unit 102-B Office 2,242 SF $650,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 2,242 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $650,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $289.92 USD
Description
High quality owner-user office opportunity in South Central Fort Collins, located in the coveted Timberline Office Park. Suite 102-B was remodeled in 2016, and features an open reception/waiting area, six private offices, a conference room, a private restroom, and a kitchenette/breakroom.

Sale Notes
Upper level office condo with high-end finishes throughout. Includes a common area, lobby, and restrooms. New HVAC systems installed in 2020.

2nd Floor - Unit 201 Office 4,110 SF $950,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 4,110 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $950,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $231.14 USD
Description
High-quality office investment opportunity in South Central Fort Collins located in the coveted Timberline Office Park. One national credit Tenant occupies the entire second floor. Contact Listing Broker for a Confidentiality Agreement to get more information on the existing Tenant.

Sale Notes

2nd Floor - Unit 202 Office 3,105 SF $800,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 3,105 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $800,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $257.65 USD
Description

Sale Notes

Description

High-quality office investment opportunity in South Central Fort Collins located in the coveted Timberline Office Park. One national credit Tenant occupies the entire second
floor. Contact Listing Broker for a Confidentiality Agreement to get more information on the existing tenant. Located in South Central Fort Collins on Timberline Rd, just north of Harmony Rd, and less than ten minutes from Interstate-25.

Highlights

Located in south-central Fort Collins

Property Flyers

Craig Hau 970-222-0077 The Group, Inc.
Craig Hau 970-222-0077 The Group, Inc.