List Search

2000 Brabham Ave
Jacksonville, NC 28546

$22.00 USD/SF/YR

Medical For Lease  •  2,500+ SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Medical
  • Year Built 2016
  • Total Building Size 50,000 SF
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Building Class A
  • Zoning CC
60 Walk Score

2 Spaces Available

Name Space Use Size Rent Details
1st Floor Ste 110 Medical 5,998 SF $22.00 USD/SF/YR
2000 Brabham Avenue is the place to be when considering the need for new medical office space or for expansion. 2000 Brabham Avenue provides prospective tenants with the ability to custom build-out your suite to fit your needs in Jacksonville, North Carolina.

Healthcare Realty Solutions
Alan Blom
843.300.5741
alan@hcrealtysolutions.com

  • Date available: Now
  • Lease term: Negotiable
  • Service type: Triple Net
  • Built out as: Standard Medical
  • Space Type: Relet
2nd Floor Ste Medical 2,500-25,000 SF $22.00 USD/SF/YR

Healthcare Realty Solutions
Alan Blom
843.300.5741
alan@hcrealtysolutions.com

  • Date available: Now
  • Lease term: Negotiable
  • Service type: Triple Net
  • Space Type: Relet

Description

Medical Office building totaling 50,000 square feet. Located in Jacksonville, North Carolina this building has 2,500 - 25,000 square feet FOR LEASE or to OWN. Visible and adjacent to Western Boulevard (50,000 cars per day), the county’s second-most heavily traveled stretch of roadway, 2000 Brabham Avenue is ideal for both patients and employees. The immediate area is known as Jacksonville’s center for retail and commerce. In addition, this corridor is “THE” corridor for residential development.

Highlights

2,500 - 25,000 SF Available on the Second Floor is a Warm Shell
5,998 SF Available on the First Floor is Built Out
Building Exterior and Monument Signage Available
Convenient Access on Western Boulevard (50,000 Cars per Day

Property Flyers

Major Tenants

Tenant SF Occupied Lease End Date
EmergeOrtho
Novant Health

Public Transportation

AirportDriveWalkDistance
Albert J Ellis 35 min - 18.4 mi
Coastal Carolina Regional 60 min - 42.4 mi

Parking Details

Parking Available: Yes
Reserved: No
Spaces Provided: 230
Type: Surface
Included in Rent: Yes
Larry Lanzrath 910-415-9130 HealthCare Realty Solutions
Larry Lanzrath 910-415-9130 HealthCare Realty Solutions