List Search

1952 Kingsway Ave
Port Coquitlam, BC V3C 6C2

$510,018 USD

Warehouse Condo For Sale  •  936 SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Warehouse
  • Total Building Size 108,338 SF
  • Lot Size 3.15 AC
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 1991
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Zoning M-1
50 Transit Score
50 Walk Score

1 Unit Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
1st Floor - Unit 420 Industrial 936 SF $510,018 USD
  • Unit Size: 936 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $510,018 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $544.89 USD
Description
Industrial strata opportunity in the highly sought-after Kingsway Business Centre. This 936 SF ground floor unit offers a functional and
efficient layout with grade loading and strong utility servicing. The property is ideally suited for a variety of industrial or service-based
users and benefits from excellent connectivity to key transportation routes throughout Metro Vancouver. An attractive opportunity for
both owner-users and investors seeking exposure to a tightly held industrial mark

AirportDriveWalkDistance
Vancouver International 55 min - 26.3 mi
Abbotsford International 45 min - 29.6 mi
Bellingham International 64 min - 42.2 mi
Grant Basran 604-630-3376 Lee & Associates Commercial Real Estate Service