List Search

1930 Reid Ave
Lorain, OH 44052

$225,000 USD

Medical For Sale  •  2,463 SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Medical
  • Total Building Size 2,463 SF
  • Lot Size 0.4 AC
  • Building Class C
  • Year Built 1980
  • Tenancy Single
40 Walk Score

Highlights

2,463 SF stand-alone office on a 0.51-acre lot available for sale
Private parking lot, corner location, allowing easy ingress and egress from multiple directions
Surrounded by residential neighborhoods in Downtown Lorain
Ideal for community-oriented services and client-based businesses
List Price: $225,000 ($91.35/SF)

Property Flyers

Amenities

  • Signage
  • Air Conditioning

Public Transportation

Commuter RailDriveWalkDistance
15 min - 9.5 mi
AirportDriveWalkDistance
Cleveland-Hopkins International 36 min - 23.7 mi

Parking Details

Parking Available: Yes
Reserved: No
Spaces Provided: 24
Type: Surface
Included in Rent: Yes
Cheng-Han Yu 216-861-5490 Hanna Commercial Real Estate
Cheng-Han Yu 216-861-5490 Hanna Commercial Real Estate