List Search

1875 Old Alabama Rd
Roswell, GA 30076

$255,000 USD

Loft Creative Space Condo For Sale  •  1,256 SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Loft Creative Space
  • Total Building Size 1,256 SF
  • Lot Size 7.02 AC
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 2004
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Zoning CBD
0 Transit Score
40 Walk Score

1 Unit Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
1st Floor - Unit 915 Office 1,256 SF $255,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 1,256 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $255,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $203.03 USD
Description
Gated Office  Complex ! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, like-new all brick office condo located in Old Alabama Commons gated office community, perfectly positioned as an end unit for added privacy and natural light in building 900. This space includes a bright and welcoming reception area, four spacious offices, sink with room for microwave, and trey ceilings that add a touch of elegance. Facilities are conveniently located within the unit. Excellent location with easy access to GA-400 and the North Fulton business corridor. Ideal for professional use—move-in ready and built to impress clients.

Major Tenants

Tenant SF Occupied Lease End Date
360works

AirportDriveWalkDistance
Hartsfield - Jackson Atlanta International 44 min - 31.3 mi

Parking Details

Parking Available: Yes
Reserved: No
Spaces Provided: 45
Type: Surface
Included in Rent: Yes
Josh Singh 470-266-0302 Singh Realty Group
Josh Singh 470-266-0302 Singh Realty Group