List Search

1835 1st Ave W
Vancouver, BC V6J 5B8 Kitsilano

$655,019 USD

Apartments Condo For Sale  •  401 SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Apartments
  • Total Building Size 40,292 SF
  • Lot Size 0.41 AC
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 1995
  • Zoning CD-1
80 Transit Score
100 Walk Score

1 Unit Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
1st Floor - Unit 1835 Retail 401 SF $655,019 USD
  • Unit Size: 401 SF
  • Condo Use: Retail
  • Price: $655,019 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment
  • Price/SF: $1,633.46 USD
Description
401 square foot retail condo unit available for sale. Contact listing agent for additional information.

Sale Notes
Investor Alert! Excellent Kitsilano retail investment opportunity steps from Kits Beach. This 401sf street-front retail unit enjoys strong pedestrian traffic and great exposure in one of Vancouver's most vibrant neighbourhoods. Leased to Grab Glow Grow, a wellness-focused quick-service concept, with a new 5-year lease generating Net $42,000 annually and 3% yearly increases. Offered at $899,000, delivering a 4.67% first-year return and projected 5.26% return by Year 5. A fantastic chance to own stable retail income in the heart of Kitsilano.

Description

Located in the heart of Kitsilano, 1835 1st Ave W offers a prime street-front retail unit within a mixed-use strata complex. Built in 1995, this 401-square-foot space benefits from strong pedestrian traffic and excellent visibility in one of Vancouver’s most vibrant neighborhoods. Currently leased to a wellness-focused tenant under a new five-year agreement, the property provides stable income and long-term investment security.

Highlights

High-exposure location steps from Kits Beach and major residential developments.
Excellent walkability and transit access in a thriving commercial corridor.
Direct exposure onto W 1st Ave.

Amenities

  • Air Conditioning
  • Heating
  • Bicycle Storage
  • Elevator

Public Transportation

Commuter RailDriveWalkDistance
8 min - 2.5 mi
7 min - 2.5 mi
AirportDriveWalkDistance