List Search

172 Route 101
Bedford, NH 03110

$135,000 USD

Office Condo For Sale  •  930 SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Office
  • Total Building Size 13,917 SF
  • Lot Size 5.1 AC
  • Building Class C
  • Year Built 1984
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Zoning Commercial
0 Transit Score
30 Walk Score

1 Unit Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
2nd Floor - Unit D23 Office 930 SF $135,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 930 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $135,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $145.16 USD
Description
Professional office condominium suite located within the Village Shoppes of Bedford along the highly traveled Route 101 corridor in Bedford. The property is part of a well maintained mixed office and retail condominium complex offering convenient access to I-293, the Everett Turnpike, Manchester, and Manchester-Boston Regional Airport. The complex features a strong business environment with nearby retail, restaurants, medical services, and professional users throughout the surrounding trade area.

Sale Notes
Functional office suite ideal for owner users or investors seeking a professional presence in a central Bedford location. The suite includes reception area, conference room/private office, open office area, and kitchenette. Suitable for professional office, medical, counseling, wellness, or service oriented businesses. Excellent regional accessibility with proximity to major highways, Manchester, and the airport, along with strong surrounding demographics and nearby retail amenities.

Description

Professional office suite available along the highly traveled Route 101 corridor in Bedford, NH. Located within a well maintained office and retail condominium complex with convenient access to I-293, the Everett Turnpike, Manchester, and Manchester-Boston Regional Airport.

The suite features a functional layout including reception area, conference room/private office, open office area, and kitchenette. Ideal for professional office, medical, counseling, or service oriented users seeking a central location with strong demographics, nearby retail amenities, and surrounding services.