List Search

151 Fern St
San Francisco, CA 94109 Lower Nob

$398,000 USD

Apartments Condo For Sale  •  800 SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Apartments
  • Total Building Size 43,943 SF
  • Lot Size 0.11 AC
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 2018
  • Zoning RC-4
100 Transit Score
90 Walk Score

1 Unit Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
1st Floor - Unit 151 Fern Retail 800 SF $398,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 800 SF
  • Condo Use: Retail
  • Price: $398,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $497.50 USD
Description
New construction ground floor commercial condominium built in 2021 available for purchase. It has street access to Fern Alley with approximately 800SF of indoor space and 277SF private outdoor space.  The tall window/doors open creating a pleasant indoor/outdoor flow of the space. Space is delivered in shell condition for the new owner to create.

Sale Notes
Great owner user or investor condo priced to sell. HOA dues $218.

Amenities

  • Air Conditioning

Public Transportation

Commuter RailDriveWalkDistance
San Francisco Caltrain Station Southbound (Express - Caltrain (Caltrain), Limited - Caltrain (Caltrain), Local Weekday - Caltrain (Caltrain), Local Weekend - Caltrain (Caltrain)) 6 min - 2.2 mi
Bayshore Caltrain Station Southbound (Local Weekday - Caltrain (Caltrain), Local Weekend - Caltrain (Caltrain)) 13 min - 6.6 mi
Transit/SubwayDriveWalkDistance
Van Ness And California (California Street Cable Car - San Francisco Municipal Railway (MUNI Metro), CALIFORNIA STREET CABLE CAR - San Francisco Municipal Railway (MUNI Metro)) 1 min 4 min 0.2 mi
California And Larkin (California Street Cable Car - San Francisco Municipal Railway (MUNI Metro)) 1 min 6 min 0.3 mi
California And Hyde (California Street Cable Car - San Francisco Municipal Railway (MUNI Metro)) 1 min 7 min 0.4 mi
California And Leavenworth (California Street Cable Car - San Francisco Municipal Railway (MUNI Metro)) 1 min 9 min 0.5 mi
California St & Jones St (CALIFORNIA STREET CABLE CAR - San Francisco Municipal Transportation Agency) 2 min 11 min 0.6 mi