List Search

1480 Chapel Ridge Rd
Apex, NC 27502 Cary Crossroads/Apex

$595,240 - $1,025,800 USD

Office Condos For Sale  •  1,820+ SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Office
  • Total Building Size 15,000 SF
  • Lot Size 1.66 AC
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 2018
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Zoning O&I-CZ
30 Transit Score
50 Walk Score

3 Units Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
1st Floor - Unit 130 Office 2,230 SF $1,025,800 USD
  • Unit Size: 2,230 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $1,025,800 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $460.00 USD
2nd Floor - Unit 220 Office 1,820 SF $837,200 USD
  • Unit Size: 1,820 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $837,200 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $460.00 USD
2nd Floor - Unit 240 Office 1,820 SF $595,240 USD
  • Unit Size: 1,820 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $595,240 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $327.05 USD

Property Flyers

Public Transportation

Commuter RailDriveWalkDistance
Cary Station (Piedmont - North Carolina by Train (NC Train)) 16 min - 8.2 mi
AirportDriveWalkDistance
Raleigh-Durham International 23 min - 15.7 mi

Parking Details

Parking Available: Yes
Reserved: No
Spaces Provided: 36
Type: Surface
Included in Rent: Yes
Emma Lantz 919-896-6497 SVN | Raleigh
Emma Lantz 919-896-6497 SVN | Raleigh