List Search

13737 96 Ave
Surrey, BC V3V 0C6

$960,028 USD

Medical Condo For Sale  •  1,150 SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Medical
  • Total Building Size 349,693 SF
  • Lot Size 1.17 AC
  • Building Class B
  • Year Built 2014
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Zoning CD
70 Transit Score
70 Walk Score

1 Unit Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
11st Floor - Unit 1106 Office 1,150 SF $960,028 USD
  • Unit Size: 1,150 SF
  • Condo Use: Office
  • Price: $960,028 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $834.81 USD
Description
This property presents a compelling investment opportunity in the heart of Surrey’s rapidly growing healthcare district. Located directly across from Surrey Memorial Hospital, the site benefits from exceptional visibility and steady foot traffic. The 1,150-square-foot office space is currently leased to a reliable tenant, providing consistent rental income and immediate cash flow for investors.

Sale Notes
The flexible layout accommodates a range of professional uses, including medical offices, administrative services, or corporate headquarters. The property offers convenient access to major transit routes and public transportation, ensuring ease of connectivity for staff and clients. Ample on-site parking enhances accessibility for both tenants and visitors.

Description

The property is an office unit located at 1106 13737 96 Avenue in Surrey, British Columbia. It is situated in the City Centre area, directly across from Surrey Memorial Hospital. The site offers access to major transit routes and public transportation. Parking is available on-site. The surrounding area includes healthcare facilities, retail establishments, and restaurants.

Highlights

Located directly across from Surrey Memorial Hospital in a high-traffic healthcare hub.
Current tenant in place, generating stable rental income.
Flexible office layout suitable for medical, administrative, or corporate use.
Excellent access to major transit routes and public transportation.
Ample parking available for tenants and visitors.