List Search

1253 Cobblestone Way
Woodstock, IL 60098

$320,000 USD

Warehouse Condo For Sale  •  2,000 SF

Property Details

  • Property Type Warehouse
  • Total Building Size 16,000 SF
  • Lot Size 1 AC
  • Building Class C
  • Year Built 1988
  • Tenancy Multiple
  • Zoning M1
0 Transit Score
40 Walk Score

1 Unit Available

Name Condo Use Size Price Details
1st Floor - Unit 1253 Industrial 2,000 SF $320,000 USD
  • Unit Size: 2,000 SF
  • Condo Use: Industrial
  • Price: $320,000 USD
  • Sale Type: Investment or Owner User
  • Price/SF: $160.00 USD

Description

This industrial/flex property offers a modern open-concept interior with 2,000 SF of fully climate-controlled space in Woodstock’s primary commercial corridor. Featuring a professional glass-front entrance and side grade-level overhead door, the asset provides unmatched layout flexibility for light manufacturing, office, or service uses.
Positioned just off IL Route 47, the property benefits from excellent visibility and connectivity within a major thoroughfare currently undergoing IDOT improvements to expand traffic flow. Residents and employees enjoy proximity to Woodstock Square, restaurants, coffee shops, and cultural landmarks such as the Woodstock Opera House. This property combines low-maintenance ownership—courtesy of association-managed exterior care—with a versatile configuration suited for diverse operational needs.
With growing business activity and new infrastructure projects nearby, this asset presents a compelling opportunity for owner-users and investors seeking a functional property with long-term upside.

Amenities

  • Floor Drains

Public Transportation

Commuter RailDriveWalkDistance
Woodstock Station (Union Pacific Northwest Line - Northeast Illinois Regional Commuter Railroad (Metra)) 8 min - 3.0 mi
Crystal Lake Station (Union Pacific Northwest Line - Northeast Illinois Regional Commuter Railroad (Metra)) 14 min - 7.6 mi

Parking Details

Parking Available: Yes
Reserved: No
Spaces Provided: 10
Type: Surface
Included in Rent: Yes
John Higgins 630-844-2222 Coldwell Banker